College Men's 4x200 (Heats)

Event 341Friday 1:35 PM
Nine fastest teams qualify for Championship Invitational, Event #473 (Saturday, 2:45 pm). Next nine fastest Eastern teams qualify for Eastern Final, Event #472 (Saturday, 2:40 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 MICO 1:23.45 Jerval Johnson, Jamair Rise, Rohawn Nalcond, Andel Miller AK 2
2 Middle Tennessee 1:25.06 Adeniji Adedamola, Jaquez Torian, Lamarco Petty, Solomon Afful AN 1
3 Coppin State 1:25.10 Keshaun Hodges, Joseph Amoah, Babadeji Balogun, Devin Teagle AO 1
4 LIU-Brooklyn 1:25.16 Caleb Williams, Braylon Wilkerson, Collin Sewell, Sean Sinclair AG 3
5 Boston U 1:25.34 Nikolas Smith, Chiebuka Onwuzurike, Jordan Love, Cameron Nurse AJ 3
6 G.C. Foster 1:25.67 Okeem White, Brandon Tomlinson, Kadrian Goldson, Ramone Campbel AB 2
7 Bahamas 1:25.74 Anthony Adderley, Yurick Dean, Verdell McIntosh, Ken Mullins AV 3
8 N.C. Central 1:25.75 Malik Miles, Issac Roberts, Blake Hartsfield , Gordon Lewis AR 2
9 Hampton 1:26.12 Brenan Garrett, Joshua Hagins, Justin Beatty, Jaelen Williams AX 2
10 UMBC 1:26.31 James Oakley III, Brian Nelson, John Oputa, Noel Njem CL 3
11 Duke 1:26.43 Tionne Barmer, Miles Mingo, Steven Solomon, Jacob Sobota AU 3
12 UMass/Lowell 1:26.61 Richard Mulo, James O'Brien, Brian Cherenfant, Hamza Naveed CG 2
13 Guyana Tech 1:27.54 Akeen Stewart, Titus Webster, Stephan Smith, Kevin Abbensetts AY 1
14 Notre Dame 1:27.65 Troy Pride Jr., Zachary Zajdel, Harvey Smith, Edward Cheatham CK 4
15 St. Joseph's 1:27.78 David Bryant, Sebastian Eaton, David Henderson, Kenny Evely CF 2
16 Wesley 1:28.00 John Heriot , Tysean Cousar, Greg Taylor, Roland Attoh-Okine CE 4
17 Monmouth 1:28.04 Tim Jacoutot, Ibrahim Massey, Greg Stickle, Malcolm Chavis BU 1
18 UMES 1:28.25 Timothy Brice, Janoi Brown, Chadera Egeonu, Nathaniel Sheppard BJ 4
19 Bowie State 1:29.13 Bashir Lamptey, Jarius Brooks, Jalen Sykes, Robert Thomas BC 4
20 Maine 1:29.33 Benjamin Davis, Elijah Yeboah, Isaac Yeboah, Mozai Nelson CJ 4
21 Virginia Wesleyan 1:29.74 Jordan Ard, Keyontae Norfleet, Curtis Dudley, Eric Fisher BD 1
22 TCNJ 1:30.14 Nicholas Genoese, Noah Osterhus, Daulton Hopkins, Nathan Osterhus BT 2
23 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:30.17 Jaren Scott, Dante Brown, Lugduni Desrosiers, St. Jacob Diodonet BP 2
24 LIU-Post 1:30.31 Jahmel Johnson, Ramel Joseph, Yvans Oscar, Jaelin Hood BI 2
25 Boston College 1:30.45 J'Saun Bastien, Stephen Windisch, Oliver Boucher, Ryan Russell CH 3
26 Ithaca 1:30.59 Jake Dombek, Alex Arika, Roosevelt Lee, Evan Jones BH 4
27 Lehigh 1:31.54 Michael Camera, Matt Solomon, Emre Soybas, Samuel Tapera BK 1
28 Holy Family 1:32.33 Gideon Sackor, George Dorsey lll, Jamari Green, Bretton Rigsbee BB 1
29 Lynchburg 1:33.36 BL 1
30 Monroe 1:33.79 Yardley Pierre-Louis, Edwin Rosario, Michael Baker, Shaquille Barzey BX 3
31 Queensborough CC 1:36.85 Justin Davis, Tahkhal Wilson-Hill, Steeve Orilas, Saintfleur Gregory BE 3
Houston DQ (1:24.32) Nicholas Alexander, Cameron Burrell, Kahmari Montgomery, Mario Burke AA 1
Delaware State DQ (1:28.65) Kavante Dawson, Julius Allen , Trenson Terry, Julian Brown BS 3
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Middle Tennessee 1:25.06 AN
2 Coppin State 1:25.10 AO
3 Guyana Tech 1:27.54 AY
4 Monmouth 1:28.04 BU
5 Virginia Wesleyan 1:29.74 BD
6 Lehigh 1:31.54 BK
7 Holy Family 1:32.33 BB
8 Lynchburg 1:33.36 BL
Houston DQ (1:24.32) AA
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 MICO 1:23.45 AK
2 G.C. Foster 1:25.67 AB
3 N.C. Central 1:25.75 AR
4 Hampton 1:26.12 AX
5 UMass/Lowell 1:26.61 CG
6 St. Joseph's 1:27.78 CF
7 TCNJ 1:30.14 BT
8 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:30.17 BP
9 LIU-Post 1:30.31 BI
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LIU-Brooklyn 1:25.16 AG
2 Boston U 1:25.34 AJ
3 Bahamas 1:25.74 AV
4 UMBC 1:26.31 CL
5 Duke 1:26.43 AU
6 Boston College 1:30.45 CH
7 Monroe 1:33.79 BX
8 Queensborough CC 1:36.85 BE
Delaware State DQ (1:28.65) BS
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Notre Dame 1:27.65 CK
2 Wesley 1:28.00 CE
3 UMES 1:28.25 BJ
4 Bowie State 1:29.13 BC
5 Maine 1:29.33 CJ
6 Ithaca 1:30.59 BH

Quotes

Back to top