College Men's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 363Friday 4:20 PM
Nine fastest teams from Events #363-365 qualify to Championship Invitational, Event #496 (Saturday, 6:00 pm). Next nine fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #492 (Saturday, 5:40 pm). Next nine fastest IC4A teams qualify for IC4A Final, Event #495 (Saturday, 5:55 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Auburn 3:07.13 Akeem Bloomfield, Kahlil Henderson, Randall Ceneus (46.24), Nathon Allen (47.03) AI 2
2 Pittsburgh 3:07.52 Brylan Slay, Jamaree Murray, Dante Watson (47.47), Desmond Palmer (45.06) AL 2
3 Clemson 3:08.02 Cordell Lamb, John Lewis, Terrell Jackson (47.72), Michael Cheeks (45.70) AB 2
4 MICO 3:08.06 Marco Doudnahsing, Javere Bell, Omar Thompson (46.74), Jamari Rose (46.09) AF 1
5 Penn State 3:08.09 Dan Chisena, Xavier Smith, Tyreek Mathis (47.10), Samuel Reiser (48.17) AA 1
6 UTech 3:08.62 Kwisi McFarlane, Devaughn Baker, Herbert Thomas (46.60), Romarieo Turner (48.31) AE 2
7 Houston 3:09.44 Amere Lattin, Daniel Ford, Mario Burke (46.57), Trumaine Jefferson (46.81) AD 3
8 Rutgers 3:10.10 Kyle Holder, Alanzo Aris, Brendan Jaeger (48.49), Izaiah Brown (45.96) AH 1
9 Hampton 3:10.47 Brenan Garrett, Jerrick Powell, Justin Beatty (46.88), Rayon Black (46.29) AP 2
10 Middle Tennessee 3:10.85 Adeniji Adedamola, Tahir Walsh, Ifiok Umoh (47.01), Trevon Sanders (48.10) AX 2
11 Stanford 3:11.22 Colin Dolese, Julian Body, Isaiah Brandt-Sims (48.18), Frank Kurtz (46.77) AK 3
12 South Carolina 3:11.48 Ryan Bermudez, Ty Jaye Robbins, Markus Leemet (47.95), Otis Jones (49.23) AT 1
13 Virginia Tech 3:11.94 Gregory Chiles, Brandon Thomas, Matthew Baker (48.32), Michael Davenport (47.90) AO 3
14 Maryland 3:12.00 Kameron Jones, Hazem Miawad, TJ Bleichner (48.23), Dahri Jahn-Richardson (47.18) AV 3
15 Morgan State 3:12.04 Kevin Leach, Onyx Johnson, Caniggia Harriott (48.44), Akhenaton Pierre (47.93) AR 1
16 Delaware State 3:12.70 Cameron Burgess, Kiyair Lambert, Gerald Amobi (49.11), Kendall Leach (47.87) CH 5
17 St. Augustine's 3:12.89 Shawn Rowe, Adrian Kimmons, Damere Gilbert (50.89), Khari Herbert Jr. (45.83) AC 3
18 LIU-Brooklyn 3:13.04 BK 4
19 Savannah State 3:13.29 Donterious Copeland, Morgan Ellis-Foster, Nigel Brown (47.43), Justin Leggett (48.63) BH 2
20 Navy 3:13.52 BR 4
21 St. Joseph's 3:13.77 Justin Moscoe, Trae' Robinson, Barren McCoy (48.48), Torey Doaty (46.78) BL 3
22 Kingsborough CC 3:13.90 Stephen Cadogan, Anija Addison, Kailon Kirby (48.32), Shawn Rene (48.69) CC 5
23 Rowan 3:14.17 Marquis Tabb, Jonathan Ramirez, Walter Victor (49.08), Jamil Jackson (47.43) EA 5
24 Findlay 3:14.40 George Effah, Lenell Shelby III, Jaye Williams (49.01), Kurt Grieger (49.00) BN 4
25 William & Mary 3:14.47 Connor Atkinson, Troy Sevachko, Dylan Anderson (48.66), Skander Ballard (48.25) BZ 5
26 Oregon 3:14.74 Jonathan Harvey, Cameron Stone, Chin Ng (47.29), Jackson Mestler (52.87) AW 1
27 Howard 3:14.76 Basil Niccolls, Olujimi Scott, Kahe Kaye (48.59), Korey Lombard (49.27) AY 3
28 UMBC 3:14.91 Jamal Cody, Erick Soetje, Andrew Daniels (48.93), Marcus Foster (49.19) BS 4
29 Georgetown 3:14.95 Quincey Wilson, Nicholas Sullivan, Daniel Anderson (50.37), Nate Gordon (47.29) BA 3
30 Essex CC 3:15.93 Davian Baker, Nathan Brown, Onasi Cuevas (49.64), Derald Coleman (49.23) BI 1
31 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:16.33 Alexshanrdo Rodriguez, Kazeem Otun, Shaquan Williams (48.31), Myles Williams (50.03) BJ 3
32 Johnson C. Smith 3:16.56 Kyle Robinson, Joshua Cunningham, Kelvin Simon (50.11), Bryson Tucker (46.67) BC 2
33 Boston College 3:17.09 Nicholas Nash, Obinna Nwankwo, Darren James (49.54), Matt Morano (50.27) BM 2
34 East Stroudsburg 3:18.29 Andrew Schumacher, Robert Garvey, Nick Lawrence (50.33), Akeim Thomas (49.52) CE 6
35 Lehigh 3:18.47 Emre Soybas, Christopher Del Rossi, James Clements (49.49), Joe Espinal (49.79) DE 7
36 Stony Brook 3:18.58 Kevon White, Shane Harris, Wayne Williams (50.99), Jason Marshall (50.41) CB 5
37 Villanova 3:18.88 Kyle Cartwright, Ishmael Muhammad, Sterling Pierce (49.96), Konrad Bayer (49.77) BX 4
38 Central State 3:18.95 Juan Scott, Darin Gooch, Devin Weems (51.79), Ja'Vonte Brown (48.58) BY 4
39 Concord 3:19.11 Damon Akers, David Meck, Jacob Meadows (49.30), Corey Carvelli (48.97) CT 6
40 TCNJ 3:19.50 Thomas Livecchi, Nathan Osterhus, Zakaria Rochdi (50.60), Noah Osterhus (49.20) BT 4
41 New Hampshire 3:19.73 Andrew McFarland, Ryan Hanley, John Cox (50.78), Brandon Allen (48.43) CI 5
42 Monmouth 3:19.81 Jack Grace, Nicholas Vail-Stein, Peter Guerriero (49.72), Greg Stickle (48.23) CS 6
43 Kutztown 3:20.20 Anthony Bullaro, Tanner Lipsky, Cornelius Lindsay (50.21), Jhaloni Johnson (48.45) CN 5
44 Trinidad & Tobago 3:20.24 St. Luke Springer, Kirdelll McIntosh, Christopher Richards (51.01), Arrinze Chance (48.30) BV 4
45 Maine 3:20.60 Jake Osborn, Elijah Yeboah, Joseph Slattery (49.36), Garrett Johnson (49.97) CA 6
46 Ithaca 3:20.93 Gerardo Munoz-Celada, Derek Howes, Rob Greenwald (51.14), Dan Harden-Marshall (48.41) CR 6
47 Salisbury 3:21.18 Zach Schmelz, Eric Halton, Emmanuel Porquin (53.45), Tyler Hardman (50.57) DG 8
48 RPI 3:21.51 Jason Hall, Sam Waddell, Michael McNicholas (50.57), Max Drexler (49.47) CV 6
49 Monroe 3:22.01 Yardley Pierre-Louis, Adrian Sheriff, Kasique Oliver (50.42), Donte Rolley Williams (52.19) BP 4
50 Coppin State 3:22.41 Michael James, Mark London, Ronaldo Ball (50.79), Alaric Coker (49.84) BG 1
51 Penn State-Harrisburg 3:22.49 Xavier Smith, Jalil Clayton, Derrick Young (51.07), Vladhimir Theophile (49.76) CZ 7
52 Keystone 3:22.74 Kareem Mickens, Omar Arrieta, Ty Fenstermacher (49.45), Carl Joseph (48.79) DB 7
53 Lincoln 3:23.00 Marcus Kinard, Anthony Watkins, Eriq Royal (52.78), Mike Brown (49.81) DN 8
54 Guyana Tech 3:23.18 Laurindo Prince, Devas Samlal, Ruel Chester (53.04), Stayon Wilson (49.24) CY 6
55 Bowie State 3:23.57 Indeo Ragsdale , Robert Thomas, DeAndre Watson (50.33), Ikpefua Olumese (49.83) DM 8
56 Rider 3:23.66 Brian Calderaro, Alvin Abraham, Russell Malko (49.55), Christopher Reubel (52.77) CF 6
57 St. Francis 3:23.78 Paul Clarke, Luther Gillespie, Lamar Gillespie (49.43), Diego Delacruz (53.53) CW 6
58 Marist 3:24.01 Joe Cafaro, Zachary Ropes, Sean Patterson (50.72), Tim Johnson (50.61) DC 7
59 Bahamas 3:25.48 Verdell Mcintosh, Ken Mullings, Yurick Dean (51.39), Tyler Gardiner (53.02) CM 5
60 Neumann 3:26.90 Nafees Norris, Stephen Battle, Pares Nichols (52.25), Francis Terry (48.21) DS 8
61 Philadelphia CC 3:26.96 Sean Ringgold, Edward Marshall, Marshall Drummond (53.22), David Nixon (52.52) DT 8
62 Dominican College 3:27.29 Seth Wilson, Rollens Florvil, Michael Merced (49.24), Adam Klein (54.46) DH 7
63 Howard CC 3:27.48 Elijah Richardson, Kendall Belser, Clifton Shaw (51.24), Corey Young (53.62) DI 7
64 Lock Haven 3:27.99 Matthew Snyder, Ryan Cruz, Alex Coburn (51.74), Greg Johnson (52.77) DJ 7
65 Caldwell 3:28.92 Conner Garzon, Kevin Villalta, FRANK DURKIN (50.86), Michael Maduka (51.70) DP 8
66 Lynchburg 3:29.65 Evan Truman, Terry Lee, Shawn Gmurek (52.03), Aaron Wood (52.82) DK 7
67 Post U. 3:29.91 Dayton Williams, Ryan Acey, Maxime Icart (52.47), Patrick DeAngelo (50.03) DR 8
68 UConn 3:31.57 Shawn Fletcher, Kyle Trocki, Joshua Lockhart (53.89), Randall Wall (56.24) AZ 1
69 Hagerstown CC 3:32.42 Andrew Owens, Braxton Witmer, Jacob Pryor (51.86), Jason Hutzler (52.47) DO 8
70 Queensborough CC 3:36.02 Devon Duncan, Timothy Hines, James Comilang (53.48), Adrian Sinclair (56.41) CX 7
71 Virginia Wesleyan 3:38.62 Keyontae Norfleet, Gavin Fry, Armon Ardila (54.06), Trey White (55.05) DU 8
Virginia Union DNF Justin Hunter, Iyon Oravitz, Jordan Bolden, Devin Simon BU 5
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 MICO 3:08.06 AF
2 Penn State 3:08.09 AA
3 Rutgers 3:10.10 AH
4 South Carolina 3:11.48 AT
5 Morgan State 3:12.04 AR
6 Oregon 3:14.74 AW
7 Essex CC 3:15.93 BI
8 Coppin State 3:22.41 BG
9 UConn 3:31.57 AZ
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Auburn 3:07.13 AI
2 Pittsburgh 3:07.52 AL
3 Clemson 3:08.02 AB
4 UTech 3:08.62 AE
5 Hampton 3:10.47 AP
6 Middle Tennessee 3:10.85 AX
7 Savannah State 3:13.29 BH
8 Johnson C. Smith 3:16.56 BC
9 Boston College 3:17.09 BM
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Houston 3:09.44 AD
2 Stanford 3:11.22 AK
3 Virginia Tech 3:11.94 AO
4 Maryland 3:12.00 AV
5 St. Augustine's 3:12.89 AC
6 St. Joseph's 3:13.77 BL
7 Howard 3:14.76 AY
8 Georgetown 3:14.95 BA
9 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:16.33 BJ
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 LIU-Brooklyn 3:13.04 BK
2 Navy 3:13.52 BR
3 Findlay 3:14.40 BN
4 UMBC 3:14.91 BS
5 Villanova 3:18.88 BX
6 Central State 3:18.95 BY
7 TCNJ 3:19.50 BT
8 Trinidad & Tobago 3:20.24 BV
9 Monroe 3:22.01 BP
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Delaware State 3:12.70 CH
2 Kingsborough CC 3:13.90 CC
3 Rowan 3:14.17 EA
4 William & Mary 3:14.47 BZ
5 Stony Brook 3:18.58 CB
6 New Hampshire 3:19.73 CI
7 Kutztown 3:20.20 CN
8 Bahamas 3:25.48 CM
Virginia Union DNF BU
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 East Stroudsburg 3:18.29 CE
2 Concord 3:19.11 CT
3 Monmouth 3:19.81 CS
4 Maine 3:20.60 CA
5 Ithaca 3:20.93 CR
6 RPI 3:21.51 CV
7 Guyana Tech 3:23.18 CY
8 Rider 3:23.66 CF
9 St. Francis 3:23.78 CW
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Lehigh 3:18.47 DE
2 Penn State-Harrisburg 3:22.49 CZ
3 Keystone 3:22.74 DB
4 Marist 3:24.01 DC
5 Dominican College 3:27.29 DH
6 Howard CC 3:27.48 DI
7 Lock Haven 3:27.99 DJ
8 Lynchburg 3:29.65 DK
9 Queensborough CC 3:36.02 CX
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Salisbury 3:21.18 DG
2 Lincoln 3:23.00 DN
3 Bowie State 3:23.57 DM
4 Neumann 3:26.90 DS
5 Philadelphia CC 3:26.96 DT
6 Caldwell 3:28.92 DP
7 Post U. 3:29.91 DR
8 Hagerstown CC 3:32.42 DO
9 Virginia Wesleyan 3:38.62 DU

Quotes

Back to top