College Men's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 367Friday 4:15 PM
Nine fastest teams from Events #367-369 qualify to Championship Invitational, Event #499 (Saturday, 5:55 pm). Next nine fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #495 (Saturday, 5:30 pm). Next nine fastest Eastern teams qualify for Eastern Final, Event #498 (Saturday, 5:45 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Auburn 3:07.72 Joshua Burks (49.7), Akeem Bloomfield (44.9), Chiason Tenkiang (48.32), Nathon Allen (44.87) AA 1
2 Rutgers 3:08.17 Alanzo Aris (48.6), Izaiah Brown (46.2), Boaz Madeus (47.22), Taj Burgess (46.15) AG 1
3 Houston 3:08.62 Amere Lattin (46.8), Quivell Jordan (48.0), Thomas Alcorn (48.29), Kahmari Montgomery (45.55) AD 3
4 Clemson 3:08.92 Cordell Lamb (47.0), Nate Gordon (48.8), Deron Gordon (47.43), Jeffrey Green (45.74) AE 2
5 Eastern Michigan 3:09.97 Tyler Underwood (48.5), Tyler Johnson (47.5), Owen Richardson (46.72), Tyler Brown (47.22) AI 3
6 Pittsburgh 3:10.12 AP 1
7 Penn State 3:10.55 Kier Miner (47.6), Xavier Smith (46.3), Gary Ross (48.55), Samuel Reiser (47.88) AB 2
8 Mississippi State 3:10.90 AF 1
9 Middle Tennessee 3:11.61 Adeniji Adedamola (48.4), Matthew Stewart (49.2), Jaquez Torian (46.75), Trevon Sanders (47.15) AM 1
10 Maryland 3:11.66 AW 1
11 Troy 3:12.71 Jared Hayes, Jordan McCleskey, Cameron Rice (48.45), Amir Harris (47.42) AX 1
12 Morgan State 3:13.01 Fernandes Boyd, Keon Rantin, Stephen Varella (49.00), Ilkeem Ellis (48.04) BR 4
13 Rowan 3:13.05 BB 1
14 Hampton 3:13.07 Brenan Garrett, Justin Beatty, Tayvon Burris (48.25), Jaelen Williams (47.71) AH 2
15 Penn 3:13.37 Evan Lee, Calvary Rogers, Anthony Okolo (47.95), Jeff Wiseman (47.41) AV 2
16 Indiana 3:13.98 Derek Grimmer, Daniel Kuhn, Treyton Harris (48.64), Zubin Muncherji (47.61) AY 2
17 Albany 3:13.99 Harmodio Cruz III, Walter Briggs, Matthew LeLiever (49.02), Myles Banfield (47.25) AU 3
18 Navy 3:14.42 John Finnegan, Cameron Hurd, Daniel Kelly (47.60), Eric Hughey (47.20) BH 4
19 Villanova 3:14.58 Amir Brock, Richard Bush, Keegan Hughes (48.50), Daniel Powers (48.13) AR 2
20 St. Augustine's 3:14.94 Dontarian Evans, Justin Marsh, Damere Gilbert (49.70), Nikolas Thomas (47.12) AL 2
21 Central State 3:15.16 BK 4
22 Davidson 3:15.49 George Williams, Sean Caveney, Miles Hollimon (48.76), Jacob Hostetler (47.67) BC 1
23 Princeton 3:15.56 Cole Bransford, Austin Carbone, Justice Dixon (49.25), Brennan O'Connor (47.80) BA 2
24 South Carolina 3:15.65 Rivaldo Leacock, Ty Jaye Robbins, Simon Gyllensten (50.01), Otis Jones (48.48) AJ 3
25 Rider 3:16.11 Russell Malko, Alvin Abraham, Brian Calderaro (48.56), Christian Wiedman (49.37) BS 4
26 Georgetown 3:16.15 BP 4
27 UMBC 3:16.55 Brian Nelson, James Oakley III, John Oputa (49.54), Jamal Cody (48.27) BZ 5
28 Bloomfield 3:17.00 Luiliam Texiera, Eddy Ongwenyi, Samuel Keleekai (49.49), Daveigh Brooks (48.34) BD 3
29 American Int’l 3:17.17 BI 4
30 Monmouth 3:17.43 Tim Jacoutot, Frank Conforti, Greg Stickle (50.36), Malcolm Chavis (48.65) CM 6
31 Monroe 3:17.60 Timothy Epps, Kasique Oliver, Donte Rolley Williams (49.99), Elijah Young (46.44) CF 5
32 UConn 3:17.99 Trenten Beram, Safir Scott, Colt Nichols (50.80), Tyler Gleen (49.69) AT 3
33 Knox CC 3:18.75 Chadoye Dawson, Kenardo Johnson, Delroy Hutchinson (48.66), Delano Bailey (50.97) BE 3
34 Ithaca 3:18.86 Aaron Smith, Derek Howes, Gerardo Munoz-Celada (51.01), Dan Harden-Marshall (48.15) CA 5
35 Delaware State 3:19.81 Edwin Rosembert, Julian Brown, Trenson Terry (51.64), Gerald Amobi (49.27) AZ 3
36 Howard 3:20.12 BY 4
37 La Salle 3:20.15 Cris Hunter, Isaiah Akil, Ache Hall (50.18), Justin Guerre (48.71) CI 5
38 UMES 3:20.35 Timothy Brice, Donovan Mundy, Janoi Brown (47.82), Judah Corriette (50.82) CN 6
39 Salisbury 3:20.35 Alex Hardman, Mickey Van Gieson, Tyler Hardman (51.06), Ethan Binnix (49.18) CY 7
40 Guyana Tech 3:20.41 Bryan Roman, Samuel Lynch, Revon Williams (50.60), Stayon Wilson (50.51) CR 6
41 Fordham 3:20.89 Arthur Gooden, Christopher Strzelinski, John Keegan (50.34), Kyle Mack (50.20) CO 6
42 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:20.96 Keion Oglesby, Yourry Tapande-Ngombe, Sandley Elysee (49.09), Zubayr Ismail (50.78) BF 2
43 Bahamas 3:21.12 Michael Stuart, Byandon Hanna, Donya Roberts (50.47), Verdell McIntosh (50.23) CE 5
44 Utica 3:21.41 Alex Luckoo, Brenden Moore, Erik Gleba (51.51), Kevin Gangemi (50.19) CG 5
45 St. Joseph's 3:21.42 Sebastian Eaton, Trae' Robinson, Aaron Lemma (50.41), Barren McCoy (49.92) CB 5
46 Boston College 3:21.76 Stephen Windisch, Michael Saxon, Oliver Boucher (50.47), Max Herrerias (50.32) BX 4
47 Lafayette 3:21.79 Tyler Hubeny, Tyler Pressl, Justin Johnson (50.51), Brendan Carroll (50.06) CP 6
48 NJIT 3:22.28 Alex Ortega, Ali Merdan, Daniel Leung (51.50), Ryan Budhu (50.05) CJ 5
49 Wesley 3:22.71 Tysean Cousar, Dominic McAnulty, John Heriot (49.45), Jordan Dillard (51.91) CC 5
50 Lincoln 3:22.93 Nicolas Deleon, Myles Coston, Abdulazeez Idowu (51.40), Lamar McMillan (50.99) CV 7
51 East Stroudsburg 3:23.48 BN 4
52 Mount St. Mary's 3:23.62 Brady Altland, Andrew Humm, Dhane Schmelyun (51.18), Sean Fahey (50.62) CW 7
53 Bowie State 3:24.40 Jalen Sykes, O'shai Powers, Robert Thomas (49.04), Markese Miller (52.80) DD 7
54 TCNJ 3:24.97 CX 7
55 RPI 3:25.11 Leighton James, Jan Bartos, Neil Casimir (51.20), Will Reich (51.61) CT 6
56 Lock Haven 3:25.27 Justin Warfel, Ryan Cruz, Greg Johnson (52.19), Mitchell Coakley (52.37) DC 7
57 St. Francis 3:25.73 Paul Clarke, Feguy Magnan, Daniel Pagan (50.56), Joshua Beausil (53.27) DH 8
58 Post U. 3:25.86 Kevin Minnaar, Dayton Williams, Dennis Harris (50.61), Anthony Ortiz (51.40) CL 6
59 Suffolk CC 3:28.58 Thomas Schott, Daniel Velasquez, Khai Henderson (51.60), Denton Henry (51.66) DF 8
60 Prince George’s CC 3:31.88 Devonte McCree, Milan Wall, Jalen Campfield (54.06), Milan Wall (55.05) DI 8
61 Neumann 3:32.37 Khalil Queen, Rasheed Ross, Stephen Battle (54.15), Nafees Norris (52.18) DE 8
62 Sciences 3:37.84 Eric Papazian, Johnathan Epstein, Ryan Ward (55.78), Bill Hallinan (52.95) DK 8
63 Virginia Wesleyan 3:43.64 Gavin Fry, Jordan Ard, Michael Class (54.61), Antonio Boone (59.88) DL 8
MICO DNF Nashaun Samuels, Mazinho Barrett, Omar Thompson , Jerval Johnson AC 3
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Auburn 3:07.72 AA
2 Rutgers 3:08.17 AG
3 Pittsburgh 3:10.12 AP
4 Mississippi State 3:10.90 AF
5 Middle Tennessee 3:11.61 AM
6 Maryland 3:11.66 AW
7 Troy 3:12.71 AX
8 Rowan 3:13.05 BB
9 Davidson 3:15.49 BC
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Clemson 3:08.92 AE
2 Penn State 3:10.55 AB
3 Hampton 3:13.07 AH
4 Penn 3:13.37 AV
5 Indiana 3:13.98 AY
6 Villanova 3:14.58 AR
7 St. Augustine's 3:14.94 AL
8 Princeton 3:15.56 BA
9 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:20.96 BF
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Houston 3:08.62 AD
2 Eastern Michigan 3:09.97 AI
3 Albany 3:13.99 AU
4 South Carolina 3:15.65 AJ
5 Bloomfield 3:17.00 BD
6 UConn 3:17.99 AT
7 Knox CC 3:18.75 BE
8 Delaware State 3:19.81 AZ
MICO DNF AC
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Morgan State 3:13.01 BR
2 Navy 3:14.42 BH
3 Central State 3:15.16 BK
4 Rider 3:16.11 BS
5 Georgetown 3:16.15 BP
6 American Int’l 3:17.17 BI
7 Howard 3:20.12 BY
8 Boston College 3:21.76 BX
9 East Stroudsburg 3:23.48 BN
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 UMBC 3:16.55 BZ
2 Monroe 3:17.60 CF
3 Ithaca 3:18.86 CA
4 La Salle 3:20.15 CI
5 Bahamas 3:21.12 CE
6 Utica 3:21.41 CG
7 St. Joseph's 3:21.42 CB
8 NJIT 3:22.28 CJ
9 Wesley 3:22.71 CC
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Monmouth 3:17.43 CM
2 UMES 3:20.35 CN
3 Guyana Tech 3:20.41 CR
4 Fordham 3:20.89 CO
5 Lafayette 3:21.79 CP
6 RPI 3:25.11 CT
7 Post U. 3:25.86 CL
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Salisbury 3:20.35 CY
2 Lincoln 3:22.93 CV
3 Mount St. Mary's 3:23.62 CW
4 Bowie State 3:24.40 DD
5 TCNJ 3:24.97 CX
6 Lock Haven 3:25.27 DC
Heat 8
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Francis 3:25.73 DH
2 Suffolk CC 3:28.58 DF
3 Prince George’s CC 3:31.88 DI
4 Neumann 3:32.37 DE
5 Sciences 3:37.84 DK
6 Virginia Wesleyan 3:43.64 DL

Quotes

Back to top