College Men's 4x400 (Heats)

Event 368Friday 4:15 PM
Nine fastest teams from Events #368-370 qualify to Championship Invitational, Event #475 (Saturday, 2:45 pm). Next nine fastest teams qualify for College Final, Event #472 (Saturday, 2:21 pm). Next nine fastest Eastern teams qualify for Eastern Final, Event #495 (Saturday, 5:30 pm).

Ranked List

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Heat
1 Maryland 3:06.87 Aaron Robinson, Kameron Jones, Colin Rowe (47.17), Dashawn Morris (46.11) AH 1
2 Middle Tennessee 3:07.25 Lamarco Petty, Jaquez Torian, Braam Bisschop (47.27), Willington Wright (45.54) AI 1
3 Houston 3:07.50 Amere Lattin, Naaman Outing, Thomas Alcorn (47.94), Obi Igbokwe (44.99) AA 2
4 South Carolina 3:07.98 Arinze Chance , Noah Walker, Jeremiah Talbert (47.11), Ty Jaye Robbins (46.42) AC 1
5 Navy 3:08.78 Eric Hughey, Simon Petsch, Cameron Hurd (48.20), John Finnegan (46.58) AM 2
6 St. Augustine's 3:08.97 Nathan Fergusson, Jalen Jones, Darren Alfred (46.64), Brandon Parris (46.00) AF 3
7 George Mason 3:08.99 Rico Gomez, Evander Pierre, Decker Barborek (48.94), Tyler Benson (46.57) AK 2
8 Virginia Tech 3:09.11 Miles Green, Michael Davenport, Bashir Mosavel-Lo (48.35), Jacory Patterson (44.68) AN 3
9 G.C. Foster 3:09.55 Kemarid Eldimre, Akani Slater, Colby Jennings (46.78), Demar Murray (47.22) AW 2
10 Hampton 3:10.74 Jerrick Powell, Moffat Wanjiru, Coby Price (47.93), Jaelen Williams (46.86) AS 3
11 Princeton 3:10.96 Gregory Sholars, Cole Bransford, Connor Matthews (47.61), Michael Phillippy (47.01) BD 2
12 Coppin State 3:11.05 Abayie Opuni, Joseph Amoah, Cheyenne Johnson (49.22), Anija Addison (48.02) AX 1
13 Rutgers 3:11.43 Chris Jenkins, Sterling Pierce, Semaj Willis (48.97), Taj Burgess (46.30) AD 3
14 LIU-Brooklyn 3:12.07 Kwesi Henderson, Braylon Wilkerson, DeShawn Bunion, Collin Sewell (1:35.39) AT 3
15 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:12.08 Yourry Tapande-Ngombe, Shevan Parks, Keion Oglesby (48.45), Sandley Elysee (47.38) BF 3
16 UConn 3:12.09 Noah Woodman, Safir Scott, Colt Nichols (48.87), Wellington Ventura (47.49) AR 1
17 Albany 3:12.30 Jan Michael Gutierrez Almedina, Matthew LeLiever, Matthew JeanPierre (48.41), Myles Banfield (47.11) BE 3
18 Troy 3:12.45 Jared Hayes, Jordan McCleskey, Matthew Likely (46.92), Harrison Dudley (47.80) AP 3
19 Pittsburgh 3:12.53 Dante Watson, Matt Wilson, Kenneth Brosier (48.79), Lonzell Feagin (46.85) BB 4
20 Villanova 3:14.13 Amir Brock, Richard Bush, Ville Lampinen (48.42), Keegan Hughes (48.14) BN 4
21 Virginia State 3:14.24 Steven Murdock, Igo Grimes, Allen Blair (47.75), Tyron Evans (50.15) BC 4
22 Rider 3:14.34 James Green, Tahkwan Ingraham, Russell Malko (47.59), Jerome Boyer (48.61) BO 4
23 Penn 3:14.45 Ryan Bender , Tyler Herrick, William Duchow (49.00), Evan Lee (48.86) AZ 2
24 Morgan State 3:14.67 Brandon James, Keon Rantin, Shindell Henry (49.79), Kevin Leach (49.70) BM 4
25 Wisconsin 3:14.67 Robert Hatch, Ryan Dundun , Colin Enz (48.61), David Young (47.87) BH 3
26 Salisbury 3:15.90 Alex Hardman, Mickey Van Gieson, Jeffrey McInnis (50.07), Ethan Binnix (48.13) CG 5
27 Delaware State 3:16.02 Julian Brown, Kendall Leach, Gerald Amobi (49.34), Donte Rolley-Williams (49.32) BX 4
28 St. Joseph's 3:16.09 Trae' Robinson, Michael Welde, Kyle Magee (50.24), Justin Moscoe (48.70) BT 4
29 Rowan 3:16.26 Vincent Delle, Chris Mesiano, Airrion Scott (48.95), Justin Bishop (47.34) BI 1
30 Central State 3:16.27 Juan Scott, Isreal Williamson, Dametrius Alexander (49.21), Baron Wilson (48.17) AU 1
31 Monroe 3:16.93 Christopher Spellman, Kurt Modeste, Keron Charles (49.61), Phillip Marcelle (47.44) BY 5
32 Georgetown 3:16.98 Ethan Delgado, Brennan Munley, Ian Delgado (49.47), Josiah Laney (50.05) BA 2
33 East Stroudsburg 3:17.03 Mamadu Bari, Khai Samuels, Akeim Thomas (48.32), Jalen Bailey (49.57) CJ 6
34 Manhattan 3:17.26 Kyle Watkins, Seth Goitia, Jordan Greene (50.91), William Stallings (47.41) CC 4
35 Lafayette 3:17.64 Ross Kennedy, Greg Bove, Thomas Strand (48.51), Timothy Payne (49.16) CF 5
36 Bloomfield 3:18.61 Brandon Laraque, Samuel Keleekai, Isaiah Curbelo (52.24), Tyler Davidson (48.57) BG 2
37 Kingsborough CC 3:18.62 Ramadin Alexander, Amadou Ba, Zenron Chance (48.75), Tyrese Boyce-Marcelle (49.71) CA 5
38 Kutztown 3:19.01 Austin Cory, John Ismen, George Weems (49.36), Dontez Jolly (48.57) CY 6
39 Fordham 3:19.38 Kyle Mack, Jared Benn, Chase Krug (49.03), John Keegan (49.74) CH 5
40 Columbia 3:21.76 Avery Brown, Brodie Holmes, Vasilis Kopanas (49.96), Andrew Petersen (50.15) CD 5
41 Maine 3:21.77 Andrew Clement, Branden Kuusela, Michael O'Clair (51.49), Camden Cleathero (49.41) CK 5
42 Bowie State 3:21.95 Jalen Sykes, O'shai Powers, Larry Colbert III (51.43), Demontay Snowden (48.96) CS 6
43 NJIT 3:22.12 Alex Ortega, Pritinder Singh, Randy Fabian (50.06), Ryan Budhu (50.30) BZ 2
44 Lehigh 3:22.60 Kyle Kirk, Kyle Burke, Sean Brown (51.06), Emre Soybas (49.38) CM 6
45 Caldwell 3:22.71 Frank Durkin, Jeffrey Jean-Pierre, Michael Maduka (50.40), Maxwell Stith (49.53) CX 6
46 Lincoln 3:24.27 Kyuande Johnson, Jaylen Sanders , Tyreke Thompson (52.37), Myles Coston (50.26) DN 7
47 Ithaca 3:24.68 Aaron Smith, Derek Howes, Sam Carter (52.34), Dan Harden-Marshall (53.20) CB 4
48 Post U. 3:25.29 Anthony Ortiz, Nolan Mazako, Dennis Harris (50.61), Kailon Kirby (50.37) CR 6
49 Bryant & Stratton 3:25.45 Daniel Savage, Keymal Williams, Michael Brown (51.21), Jahkwan Blackley (51.99) DG 7
50 Old Dominion 3:25.78 James Sabin, Robert Gay, Kyree Parker (50.10), T'Ziah James (50.45) DB 6
51 St. Francis 3:27.02 Paul Clarke, Daniel Hernandez, Brain Strachn (50.22), Feguy Magnan (49.31) CL 5
52 Penn State-Harrisburg 3:28.15 Cole Hovis, Dominick Hogans, Jalil Clayton (52.47), Kadeem Willis (54.22) CV 6
53 Wilmington 3:29.17 DF 7
54 Catholic 3:29.37 Patrick Maxwell, Peter Binck, Joseph LaPointe (51.54), Cosmo Pirozzi (51.64) DD 7
55 Sciences 3:29.47 Alton McKenley, Bill Hallinan, Koy Connors (53.25), Eric Papazian (54.06) DI 7
56 Montgomery 3:31.07 Alain Seri, Lance Wilson, Aaron Tucker (55.69), Alex Varner (52.74) CO 6
57 Neumann 3:31.77 Rasheed Ross, Khalil Queen, Pares Nichols (52.82), Danny Cangelosi (53.91) DE 7
58 Philadelphia CC 3:33.26 Sean Ringgold, Christian Nuelle , Jamail Khan (54.28), Donoven Cook (55.18) DJ 7
59 Virginia Wesleyan 3:38.67 Michael Gatling, Gavin Steel, Aaron Johnson (55.05), Michael Tres (55.28) DH 7
60 Queensborough CC 3:41.00 Lucas Mathieu, Justin Davis, Nicholas Rossetti (56.11), Jamison Stewart (58.00) DM 7
Voorhees DQ () Nathan Kee, Darius Ruff, Dalvin Ruff, Lathan Kee CE 5
Heat 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Maryland 3:06.87 AH
2 Middle Tennessee 3:07.25 AI
3 South Carolina 3:07.98 AC
4 Coppin State 3:11.05 AX
5 UConn 3:12.09 AR
6 Rowan 3:16.26 BI
7 Central State 3:16.27 AU
Heat 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Houston 3:07.50 AA
2 Navy 3:08.78 AM
3 George Mason 3:08.99 AK
4 G.C. Foster 3:09.55 AW
5 Princeton 3:10.96 BD
6 Penn 3:14.45 AZ
7 Georgetown 3:16.98 BA
8 Bloomfield 3:18.61 BG
9 NJIT 3:22.12 BZ
Heat 3
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 St. Augustine's 3:08.97 AF
2 Virginia Tech 3:09.11 AN
3 Hampton 3:10.74 AS
4 Rutgers 3:11.43 AD
5 LIU-Brooklyn 3:12.07 AT
6 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:12.08 BF
7 Albany 3:12.30 BE
8 Troy 3:12.45 AP
9 Wisconsin 3:14.67 BH
Heat 4
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Pittsburgh 3:12.53 BB
2 Villanova 3:14.13 BN
3 Virginia State 3:14.24 BC
4 Rider 3:14.34 BO
5 Morgan State 3:14.67 BM
6 Delaware State 3:16.02 BX
7 St. Joseph's 3:16.09 BT
8 Manhattan 3:17.26 CC
9 Ithaca 3:24.68 CB
Heat 5
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Salisbury 3:15.90 CG
2 Monroe 3:16.93 BY
3 Lafayette 3:17.64 CF
4 Kingsborough CC 3:18.62 CA
5 Fordham 3:19.38 CH
6 Columbia 3:21.76 CD
7 Maine 3:21.77 CK
8 St. Francis 3:27.02 CL
Voorhees DQ () CE
Heat 6
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 East Stroudsburg 3:17.03 CJ
2 Kutztown 3:19.01 CY
3 Bowie State 3:21.95 CS
4 Lehigh 3:22.60 CM
5 Caldwell 3:22.71 CX
6 Post U. 3:25.29 CR
7 Old Dominion 3:25.78 DB
8 Penn State-Harrisburg 3:28.15 CV
9 Montgomery 3:31.07 CO
Heat 7
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Lincoln 3:24.27 DN
2 Bryant & Stratton 3:25.45 DG
3 Wilmington 3:29.17 DF
4 Catholic 3:29.37 DD
5 Sciences 3:29.47 DI
6 Neumann 3:31.77 DE
7 Philadelphia CC 3:33.26 DJ
8 Virginia Wesleyan 3:38.67 DH
9 Queensborough CC 3:41.00 DM

Quotes

Back to top