High School Boys' Distance Medley Championship of America

Event 373Friday 5:30 PM
Presented by Grace Foods
Records
NR South Lakes (Reston, Va.) 9:49.78 2001 Richard Smith (3:03.2), Justin Smyser (50.2), Kanda Karmo (1:56.6), Alan Webb (3:59.8)
PR Hopewell Valley (Pennington, N.J.) 9:57.77 2018 Teddy Meredith (3:02.69), Amos Barnes (50.96), Tim Dolan (1:56.56), Sean Dolan (4:07.57)
1200-400-800-1600.

Results

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID
1 St. Anthony's  (South Huntington, NY) 10:10.23 Brendan Dearie (3:06.17), Michael Barbaro-Barnett (52.14), Matthew Reda (1:58.28), Matthew Payamps (4:13.65) T
2 Bronxville  (Bronxville, NY) 10:13.05 Alex Rizzo (3:01.53), Tommy O'Connell (53.71), Jack Kochansky (2:01.93), Matt Rizzo (4:15.89) A
3 Christian Brothers  (Lincroft, NJ) 10:13.77 Shaw Powell (3:05.40), Liam O'Hara (50.89), Tristan Amell (1:59.73), Tim McInerney (4:17.76) B
4 La Salle Academy  (Providence, RI) 10:16.44 Maxwell DiMuccio (3:08.43), Steven Doss (49.65), Maximilian Gorriaran (1:58.43), Joseph dosReis (4:19.94) E
5 William H. Hall  (West Hartford, CT) 10:17.20 Miller Anderson (3:10.20), Joseph Morin (51.89), Dylan Rendon (1:58.72), Trey Cormier (4:16.40) C
6 West Morris Mendham  (Mendham, NJ) 10:22.74 Jack Stanley (3:06.24), Tucker Ward (52.10), Sam Marran (1:59.30), Jack Jennings (4:25.12) D
7 La Salle College  (Wyndmoor, PA) 10:29.43 Jack Seiberlich (3:12.75), Mac Costonis (50.06), Paul Ghantous (1:59.68), Vincent Twomey (4:26.95) F
8 St. Michael’s  (Toronto, ONT) 10:31.06 Jakub Bembenek (3:14.38), Markus Geiger (51.87), JD MacLellan (1:58.80), Ben Fox (4:26.02) L
9 Oakdale  (Ijamsville, MD) 10:31.55 Collin Dempsey (3:17.02), Haron Nadarajah (50.95), Lee Goodson (2:00.45), Kyle Lund (4:23.16) M
10 Wilmington Charter  (Wilmington, DE) 10:32.54 Chris Brown (3:16.70), Aurelius Bordrick (56.95), Jack Seiffert (1:58.37), Andrew Avila (4:20.54) I
11 Bullis School  (Potomac, MD) 10:33.01 Antony Patrinos (3:12.95), Caleb Mauney (52.88), Jabril El-Amin (2:02.82), Nick Karayianis (4:24.37) R
12 Camden Catholic  (Cherry Hill, NJ) 10:33.48 Richie Castaneda (3:14.22), Lucas Dunn (52.82), Denny Kelly (2:02.95), Matt Coffey (4:23.50) J
13 Kingsway Regional  (Woolwich Township, NJ) 10:33.63 Dan Reynolds (3:17.37), Michael Williams (53.13), Jonathan Senkier (1:59.70), Stone Caraccio (4:23.44) H
14 Horace Greeley  (Chappaqua, NY) 10:37.64 Max Notarnicola (3:13.91), Aaron Foote (53.42), Nathan Foote (2:04.35), Joseph O'Brien (4:25.96) S
15 Mifflin  (Lewistown, PA) 10:39.56 Chayce Macknair (3:09.59), Josiah Yearick (55.42), Seth Phillips (1:59.04), Brayden Harris (4:35.52) P
16 Brooklyn Tech  (Brooklyn, NY) 10:45.94 Robert Parker Straight (3:12.83), Sufiyan Sarguroh (53.92), Dylan Canales (2:10.36), Evan Sherman (4:28.84) G
17 Pope John XXIII  (Sparta, NJ) 10:47.91 Eion McClain (3:24.39), Christian Reilly (54.50), Charles DaSilva (1:59.99), Liam McHale (4:29.05) K
18 West Morris Central  (Chester, NJ) 10:52.52 Ben Gillikin (3:20.08), Dan Murphy (51.68), Tom Richards (2:06.38), Luke Lusskin (4:34.38) N
19 Minisink Valley  (Slate Hill, NY) 10:54.72 Steven Struk (3:20.72), Chalen Bobish (54.27), Caelan Munsch (2:05.48), Aiden Berlinski (4:34.26) O

Quotes

Event History

Relays Top 10
09:57.77 Hopewell Valley
(NJ)
2018
09:59.66 South Lakes
(VA)
2001
09:59.84 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
1999
09:59.87 St. Anthony's
(NY)
2018
10:00.01 Loudoun Valley
(VA)
2016
10:00.01 La Salle Academy
(RI)
2016
10:00.70 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
2000
10:00.9 Bernards
(NJ)
1983
10:00.9 Willingboro
(NJ)
1983
10:01.58 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
1997
Recent Champions
2018 Hopewell Valley
(NJ)
9:57.77
2017 Bellarmine
(CA)
10:06.10
2016 Loudoun Valley
(VA)
10:00.01
2015 La Salle Academy
(RI)
10:12.10
2014 Henderson
(PA)
10:03.77
2013 La Salle College
(PA)
10:04.93
2012 St. Benedict's Prep
(NJ)
10:07.76
2011 Christian Brothers
(NJ)
10:13.04
2010 Good Counsel
(MD)
10:09.07
2009 Upper Dublin
(PA)
10:08.48
Most Victories
8 Bishop Loughlin
(NY)
4 Brooklyn Tech
(NY)
4 St. Malachy’s
(IRL)
4 Phillips Exeter
(NH)
4 Power Memorial
(NY)
3 Mont Pleasant
(NY)
3 St. Elizabeth Tech
(JAM)
3 Bernards
(NJ)
3 Christian Brothers
(NJ)
2 DeWitt Clinton
(NY)

Back to top