High School Boys' Prep School 4x400

Event 442Saturday 11:40 AM
Presented in Memory of Ennis Cosby (George School '87)

Final on Time

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Sec
1 Gilman School  (Baltimore, MD) 3:21.49 Adero Mandala (51.63), Nichi Pandey (51.00), Eric Gibson (51.43), Tory Young (47.44) IB 1
2 IMG Academy  (Bradenton, FL) 3:22.65 Charles Marelid (50.87), Patrick Dougherty (52.18), Torstein Eliassen (51.12), Rikkoi Brathwaite (48.49) IK 1
3 Lawrenceville School  (Lawrenceville, NJ) 3:23.08 Michael Troup (50.92), Injil Mohammad (50.26), Jefferson Mott (51.34), Meinhardt Rentrup (50.58) IJ 1
4 Collegiate School  (Richmond, VA) 3:24.26 KJ Rodgers (50.01), Willie Hunter (49.78), Carson Groce-Wright (52.48), Barry Burgess (52.01) JA 2
5 Hill School  (Pottstown, PA) 3:26.22 Jay Carter (51.86), Xavier Friel (52.09), Beanett Booth-Genthe (51.65), Toni Adewole (50.63) IF 2
6 Hackley School  (Tarrytown, NY) 3:28.14 Amin Mustefa (53.98), Justin Forstmann (52.74), William Balentine (52.80), Onye Ohia-Enyia (48.63) IH 1
7 Blair Academy  (Blairstown, NJ) 3:28.42 Justes Nance (52.82), Harley Wedholm (53.24), Xavier Sawyer (53.72), Ekrem Ayhan (48.65) IG 1
8 Trinity School  (New York, NY) 3:28.96 Mahlon Sorensen (1:44.41), Aidan Ryan (54.78), Geordie Young (00.04), Josh McKie (49.75) JG 2
9 Germantown Friends  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:29.61 Jack Lentz (56.10), Nick Dahl (52.79), Colin Riley (51.76), Jonathan Plass (48.99) IC 1
10 St. Benedict's Prep  (Newark, NJ) 3:29.94 Elijah Allen-Smith (52.74), Justin Bramwell (53.39), Michael Melendez (53.45), Kaylan Depas (50.38) II 1
11 St. Christopher's  (Richmond, VA) 3:30.98 Kannon Noble (54.57), Monty Hannaford (52.14), Ian Smith (52.15), Whit Sprinkle (52.14) JH 2
12 Mercersburg Academy  (Mercersburg, PA) 3:33.71 Alex Solganik (51.19), Gnim Bazim (55.11), Ro Fernandez (51.91), Aaron Grant (55.52) IE 1
13 Georgetown Day  (Washington, DC) 3:36.81 Kyland Smith (53.51), Felipe DaSilva (55.54), Christian Hall (54.82), Erkin Verbeek (52.95) ID 1
14 Friends' Central  (Wynnewood, PA) 3:36.84 Cole Snyder (55.10), Samson Zaovtis (54.15), Asa Bell (52.42), Michael Hogarty (55.19) IA 1
15 Westtown School  (West Chester, PA) 3:38.46 Julien Klenner (50.14), Alex Taylor (54.25), Jalen Jones (59.00), Ryan O'Donnell (55.08) JB 2
16 Peddie School  (Hightstown, NJ) 3:39.33 Chris Fu (55.93), Dan Sawula (53.65), John Bokman (56.08), Doug Reinisch (53.69) JC 2
17 Sidwell Friends  (Washington, DC) 3:39.64 Lamin Leigh (54.91), Earnest Williams (1:50.34), Philip Wright (00.44), Spencer Kee (53.96) JE 2
18 Immaculata  (Somerville, NJ) 3:43.83 Mark Schwalm (53.60), Avery Lawrence (53.75), Gianni Riga (1:00.69), Mike Paustian (55.80) JF 2
19 Abington Friends  (Jenkintown, PA) 3:45.62 Corbin Outten (55.13), Sydney Smith (55.85), Samuel Shally (57.47), Kai Haynes (57.19) JI 2
20 George School  (Newtown, PA) 3:47.97 Chris Chan (55.36), Aubrey Saunders (57.49), Alex Carideo (59.05), Jeffrey Love (56.09) JD 2
Section 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Gilman School 3:21.49 IB
2 IMG Academy 3:22.65 IK
3 Lawrenceville School 3:23.08 IJ
4 Hackley School 3:28.14 IH
5 Blair Academy 3:28.42 IG
6 Germantown Friends 3:29.61 IC
7 St. Benedict's Prep 3:29.94 II
8 Mercersburg Academy 3:33.71 IE
9 Georgetown Day 3:36.81 ID
10 Friends' Central 3:36.84 IA
Section 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
Pingry JJ
Episcopal JK
1 Collegiate School 3:24.26 JA
2 Hill School 3:26.22 IF
3 Trinity School 3:28.96 JG
4 St. Christopher's 3:30.98 JH
5 Westtown School 3:38.46 JB
6 Peddie School 3:39.33 JC
7 Sidwell Friends 3:39.64 JE
8 Immaculata 3:43.83 JF
9 Abington Friends 3:45.62 JI
10 George School 3:47.97 JD

Quotes

Back to top