High School Boys' 4x400 Philadelphia Public

Event 458Saturday 1:05 PM
Records
ER Central (Philadelphia, Pa.) 3:13.8 1986 Vince Williams, Jeff Dallas, Michael Waddington, William Reed

Final on Time

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Sec
1 Central  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:26.34 Tyshawn Hinton (52.81), Kristian Rhim (50.96), Andrei Sheller (52.42), Collin Washington (50.17) VF 1
2 Martin Luther King  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:28.50 Edward Marshall (54.01), Kurtis Cunningham (52.34), Dandre Williams (53.12), Tyreek Mathis (49.04) VN 1
3 Boys Latin  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:33.62 Rameen Mobley (52.67), Tyrique Devero-Smith (53.21), Jaquan Cantu (53.28), Ta'hir Abdur-Rahim (54.47) WF 1
4 Engineering & Science  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:34.91 Samir Thomas (55.00), Frank Holmes (54.50), Jonathan Lane (53.36), Richard Oliver (52.07) VH 1
5 Overbrook  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:35.00 Tevin Taylor (53.78), Quincy Fairy (49.68), Nykolis Rodriguez (58.59), Jonathan Hodges (52.97) VS 1
6 Imhotep Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:35.92 Christian Brunson (56.75), Ade Jones-Roundtree (50.48), Christopher Wells (53.36), Christolph Brunson (55.34) VJ 1
7 Motivation  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:36.14 Josue Marcelin (55.88), Nasir Savage (55.43), Davon Thompson (54.52), Mambu Francis (50.33) VB 1
8 Masterman  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:37.30 Manfred Thomas (55.44), Joe Previdi (51.94), Joe Eapen (54.26), Daniel Bici (55.67) VU 2
9 Del Val Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:37.81 Richard Lytle, Gary Carter, Daishawn Mouzon, Jahmair Craig VA 1
10 Future  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:38.33 Sam Cole (53.39), Devonte Pickett (51.42), Dwayne Smith (55.76), Isaiah King (57.77) WB 1
11 John Bartram  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:41.30 Nassir Mimms (57.20), Javon Clarke (52.71), Joe Love (54.43), George Quiyea (56.98) VK 2
12 Parkway Center City  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:41.99 Kameron Ayers, Sean Avery, Rayshaun Stone, Tyler Faison VY 1
13 Bodine  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:42.25 Derek Shuman (54.77), Alex Allen (57.50), Amir Phillip (54.99), Sidi Thiam (55.01) WC 1
14 World Communications  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:46.53 Taufiq Brown, Devin Darden, Jones Yeaih, Nasir Crawford VD 1
15 Lincoln  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:46.72 Jacob Krah, Chazz Parks, Wayne Simpkins, Sam Karr VR 2
16 Mastery Charter South  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:47.00 Tysheed Stwords, Jordan Stansberry , Malik Sherwood, Jonah Roadcloud VP 1
17 Academy of Palumbo  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:48.34 Derek Brown Jr., Tahir Cruse, Yousouff Dizwava, Paul Johnson VZ 1
18 Swenson Arts & Tech  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:49.02 Yusuf Musa (57.96), Matt Devine (58.47), Silaila Kamara (55.94), Juwan Gripper (56.67) VE 2
19 Promise Academy  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:49.93 Albree Knight (56.78), David Diamond (54.75), Jordon Davis (1:00.98), Damyir Martinez (57.43) VG 2
20 Franklin Towne  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:50.59 Jonathan Mychack, Jake Small, John Gillich, Tim Kosher VW 2
21 George Washington  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:50.69 WA 1
22 Paul Robeson  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:52.79 Anthony Clement (55.30), Rashaun Newsome (57.42), Jawaun Gethers (1:01.04), tyreek Phillips (59.05) VO 2
23 SLA-Beeber  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:53.23 Cinque Harris (59.70), Raequon Mack (54.47), Elijah Banks (57.66), Cameron Lockett (1:01.42) VT 2
24 Olney Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:59.55 Cardonald Dorcena (59.25), Joan Betancourt (1:01.70), Turell Gordon (57.27), Luis Reyes (1:01.35) WG 2
25 Constitution  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:59.56 Aziz Jones (59.52), Symeer Watson (56.29), Adrew Lofton (1:03.68), Juston White (1:00.09) WH 2
26 Mastbaum VoTech  (Philadelphia, PA) 3:59.58 Richard Dagget (1:00.69), Anthony Massey (59.03), Tyriq Neal (57.64), Josh Velez (1:02.23) VI 2
27 South Philadelphia  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:01.62 Keanu Brunson, Casey Williams, Martel Marshal, Ermyas Sereke VM 2
28 William Sayre  (Philadelphia, PA) 4:11.10 Jacob Lawson (1:02.46), King Davis (1:12.88), Shauwan Wilson (58.53), Marquese Johnson (57.24) VL 2
Section 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Central 3:26.34 VF
2 Martin Luther King 3:28.50 VN
3 Boys Latin 3:33.62 WF
4 Engineering & Science 3:34.91 VH
5 Overbrook 3:35.00 VS
6 Imhotep Charter 3:35.92 VJ
7 Motivation 3:36.14 VB
8 Del Val Charter 3:37.81 VA
9 Future 3:38.33 WB
10 Parkway Center City 3:41.99 VY
11 Bodine 3:42.25 WC
12 World Communications 3:46.53 VD
13 Mastery Charter South 3:47.00 VP
14 Academy of Palumbo 3:48.34 VZ
15 George Washington 3:50.69 WA
Section 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Masterman 3:37.30 VU
2 John Bartram 3:41.30 VK
3 Lincoln 3:46.72 VR
4 Swenson Arts & Tech 3:49.02 VE
5 Promise Academy 3:49.93 VG
6 Franklin Towne 3:50.59 VW
7 Paul Robeson 3:52.79 VO
8 SLA-Beeber 3:53.23 VT
9 Olney Charter 3:59.55 WG
10 Constitution 3:59.56 WH
11 Mastbaum VoTech 3:59.58 VI
12 South Philadelphia 4:01.62 VM
13 William Sayre 4:11.10 VL

Quotes

Back to top