College Men's 4x800 College

Event 489Saturday 4:40 PM
Records
ER Virginia 7:22.99 2009 Andrew Lobb (1:51.3), Emil Heineking (1:52.5), Stephen Finley (1:51.2), Lance Roller (1:48.0)

Final on Time

PL School/Affiliation Mark Athletes ID Sec
1 Middle Tennessee 7:37.37 Nathan Mack (1:57.40), Kigen Chemadi (1:53.38), Brian Rono (1:52.47), Trevon Sanders (1:54.13) AW 1
2 Albany 7:40.73 Evan DeGraw (1:57.74), Matthew JeanPierre (1:53.89), Jake Johnson (1:55.44), Joe Somerville (1:53.69) AU 1
3 SUNY/Geneseo 7:42.61 Brendan Murphy (1:57.91), Gillan Faulkner (1:54.83), Ethan Bellante (1:55.65), Nico Bellavia (1:54.23) BB 1
4 Tennessee 7:44.63 Nick Boogades (1:58.65), Alex Crigger (1:56.89), Joe Hoots (1:55.21), Zach Long (1:53.89) AN 1
5 New Hampshire 7:45.76 Thomas Harter (1:56.55), Matthew Adams (1:55.00), Samuel Lanternier (1:55.18), William Ulrich (1:59.05) AY 1
6 St. Joseph's 7:46.37 Dylan Eddinger (1:58.77), George Steinhoff (1:57.43), Rory Houston (1:54.51), Michael Szwed (1:55.66) AV 1
7 Rider 7:46.88 Tom Long (1:55.80), Kevin Heredia (1:56.31), Danniel Belay (1:55.44), Mike Mazzei (1:59.35) BC 1
8 Rutgers 7:47.06 Ed Zaleck (1:58.59), Eric Barnes (1:58.26), Sean Martinek (1:55.88), Billy Hill (1:54.33) AK 1
9 UMBC 7:48.07 Miles Smith (1:57.46), Taylor Baranoski (1:53.39), Erik Jenks (1:57.02), Joe Viqueira (2:00.21) BA 1
10 Fordham 7:48.65 Christopher Strzelinski (1:56.95), Louis Santelli (1:56.43), Sean Sullivan (1:58.29), Sean Phillips (1:57.00) BI 1
11 Monroe 7:48.79 Phelani Maduwa (1:57.00), Kajon Parris (1:55.58), Thapelo Makofane (1:58.73), Keron Charles (1:57.50) BF 2
12 Bloomfield 7:50.60 Tyler Davidson (1:58.57), Giovianni Aracena (1:55.77), Oneil Williams (1:56.82), Nicholas Rivera (1:59.47) AS 1
13 Lehigh 7:50.71 Kyle Burke (1:57.91), Ryan Paradise (1:58.44), Sean Brown (1:56.30), Kyle Kirk (1:58.08) AZ 1
14 Muhlenberg 7:51.03 Corey Mullins (1:55.79), Luke Ullmann (1:56.66), Jason Richwall (2:00.73), Sam Morgan (1:57.87) BO 2
15 Howard 7:52.74 Tariq Fullerton (1:56.10), Aariq Nixon (1:57.08), Gavin Williams (2:00.53), Anthony Gordon-Bester (1:59.04) BZ 2
16 Ramapo 7:57.77 Chris Andersen (1:55.55), Jason Rodriguez (1:58.97), Chris Stephenson (2:02.74), Jose DeLaCruz (2:00.52) BN 2
17 Elizabethtown 7:58.80 Samuel Gerstenbacher (1:58.85), Will Schoener (1:59.98), William Angelina (2:00.97), James Teal (1:59.02) BW 2
18 Eastern 7:59.70 Jhaunell Burnside (2:02.12), Rusty Batykefer (1:57.12), Milan Sharma (2:01.80), Steven Payne (1:58.68) BV 2
19 Allen Community 8:01.77 Joshua Doria (2:04.79), Xari Barros (1:54.83), Joshua Clethen (2:03.04), Yoel Yoel (1:59.13) BG 2
20 Troy 8:02.05 John Webb (1:56.27), Jordan McCleskey (2:06.89), Daniel Glick (2:01.58), Jordan Smith (1:57.33) BU 2
21 UMES 8:03.46 John Akakeya (1:59.98), Jonathan Robertson (1:58.22), Duvaire Wauchope (1:59.16), Edwin Kipruto (2:06.10) CA 2
22 Indiana/PA 8:04.86 Dylan Ruefle (2:00.21), Justin Jones (2:00.92), Michael Clark (2:07.77), Derek Noll (1:55.97) BJ 1
23 Johns Hopkins 8:05.37 Alex Dixon (2:00.06), Alex Ozbolt (2:07.05), Alex Condotti (2:01.44), Scott Pourshalchi (1:56.83) BK 1
24 Kingsborough CC 8:05.86 Akeem Aaron (1:59.26), Amadou Ba (1:55.78), Yonathan Prestan (2:05.70), Luis Castelan (2:05.13) BM 2
25 Philadelphia U 8:13.22 Valmar Wilson (2:01.39), Ethan Fadale (2:02.65), Sergei Cendo (2:04.72), Ben Nardi (2:04.48) CC 2
26 CCNY 8:13.83 CB 2
Section 1
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Middle Tennessee 7:37.37 AW
2 Albany 7:40.73 AU
3 SUNY/Geneseo 7:42.61 BB
4 Tennessee 7:44.63 AN
5 New Hampshire 7:45.76 AY
6 St. Joseph's 7:46.37 AV
7 Rider 7:46.88 BC
8 Rutgers 7:47.06 AK
9 UMBC 7:48.07 BA
10 Fordham 7:48.65 BI
11 Bloomfield 7:50.60 AS
12 Lehigh 7:50.71 AZ
13 Indiana/PA 8:04.86 BJ
14 Johns Hopkins 8:05.37 BK
Section 2
PL School/Affiliation Mark ID
1 Monroe 7:48.79 BF
2 Muhlenberg 7:51.03 BO
3 Howard 7:52.74 BZ
4 Ramapo 7:57.77 BN
5 Elizabethtown 7:58.80 BW
6 Eastern 7:59.70 BV
7 Allen Community 8:01.77 BG
8 Troy 8:02.05 BU
9 UMES 8:03.46 CA
10 Kingsborough CC 8:05.86 BM
11 Philadelphia U 8:13.22 CC
12 CCNY 8:13.83 CB

Quotes

Back to top