High School Girls' Long Jump Championship

Event 610Thursday 1:45 PM
Records
NR Lake Region (Naples, Maine) 6.83 (22-5) 2015 Kate Hall
PR Dinthill Tech (Jamaica) 6.40 (21-0) 1999 Elva Goulbourne

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 2 Jada Seaman McDonogh School  (Owings Mills, MD) 5.94m (19-6)
2 5 Lauryn Harris Bullis School  (Potomac, MD) 5.76m (18-10.75)
3 4 Aniella Delafosse Bullis School  (Potomac, MD) 5.74m (18-10)
4 9 Alicia Dawson St. John’s College  (Washington, DC) 5.72m (18-9.25)
5 7 Nia Robinson Ruseas  (Lucea, Hanover, JAM) 5.65m (18-6.5)
6 1 Shantae Foreman Excelsior  (Kingston, JAM) 5.61m (18-5)
7 20 Jayla Ellis Oakland Catholic  (Pittsburgh, PA) 5.59m (18-4.25)
8 14 Dayshanae Hall St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 5.58m (18-3.75)
9 18 Isabelle Dely Paramus Catholic  (Paramus, NJ) 5.37m (17-7.5)
10 17 Destiny Bailey-Perkins Caesar Rodney  (Camden, DE) 5.36m (17-7)
11 10 Leah Ellis Millville  (Millville, NJ) 5.18m (17-0)
12 15 Kennedee Cox Paramus Catholic  (Paramus, NJ) 5.12m (16-9.75)
13 19 Nakaja Weaver North Brunswick  (North Brunswick, NJ) 5.10m (16-8.75)
14 16 Lyric Janosik Penn Cambria  (Cresson, PA) 5.02m (16-5.75)
12 Tia Taylor St. Basil Academy  (Fox Chase Manor, PA) nm
21 Tionna Tobias Winslow  (Atco, NJ) nm

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Jada Seaman McDonogh School
Owings Mills, MD
5.94
0.2
5.83
-0.5
F 5.62
1.0
5.29
-0.6
5.81
0.9
2 Lauryn Harris Bullis School
Potomac, MD
5.17
-1.1
5.55
0.4
5.41
1.3
5.36
0.5
5.76
-0.5
5.59
-0.3
3 Aniella Delafosse Bullis School
Potomac, MD
5.60
0.6
F F 5.69
1.3
5.64
-1.1
5.74
0.5
4 Alicia Dawson St. John’s College
Washington, DC
5.53
-1.0
5.64
1.2
5.72
-1.1
5.65
0.6
5.67
0.2
F
5 Nia Robinson Ruseas
Lucea, Hanover, JAM
F 5.14
-0.7
5.56
-0.6
4.17
-0.7
F 5.65
0.7
6 Shantae Foreman Excelsior
Kingston, JAM
5.61
0.7
5.55
-0.6
F 4.29
1.4
F F
7 Jayla Ellis Oakland Catholic
Pittsburgh, PA
5.59
0.3
5.51
0.0
5.49
-0.5
5.41
0.0
5.58
-1.1
5.49
1.0
8 Dayshanae Hall St. Jago
St. Catherine, JAM
5.55
1.3
5.28
-0.7
5.45
-1.0
5.16
-1.7
5.58
1.8
F
9 Isabelle Dely Paramus Catholic
Paramus, NJ
4.90
0.4
5.37
-1.3
5.10
0.1
5.16
0.4
5.13
-0.5
5.01
-1.1
10 Destiny Bailey-Perkins Caesar Rodney
Camden, DE
5.06
-0.7
5.36
-0.8
5.36
0.9
11 Leah Ellis Millville
Millville, NJ
4.58
0.6
4.98
0.4
5.18
0.2
12 Kennedee Cox Paramus Catholic
Paramus, NJ
5.00
0.7
4.98
0.2
5.12
-0.9
13 Nakaja Weaver North Brunswick
North Brunswick, NJ
4.70
0.3
4.82
0.6
5.10
0.5
14 Lyric Janosik Penn Cambria
Cresson, PA
F F 5.02
0.1
Tia Taylor St. Basil Academy
Fox Chase Manor, PA
F F P
Tionna Tobias Winslow
Atco, NJ
F F F

Quotes

Back to top