High School Girls' Long Jump Championship

Event 610Thursday 1:45 PM
Records
NR Lake Region (Naples, Maine) 6.83 (22-5) 2015 Kate Hall
PR Dinthill Tech (Jamaica) 6.40 (21-0) 1999 Elva Goulbourne

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 1 Tissanna Hickling St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 6.28m (20-7.25)
2 8 Breana Gambrell Athens  (Athens, PA) 5.98m (19-7.5)
3 3 Annia Ashley Edwin Allen  (Clarendon, JAM) 5.94m (19-6)
4 7 Khyasia Caldwell Pocono Mountain East  (Swiftwater, PA) 5.89m (19-4)
5 9 Jacquline Simmoms Elizabeth Seton  (Bladensburg, MD) 5.70m w (18-8.5)
6 5 Jada Terrell Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 5.63m (18-5.75)
7 22 Jirah Sidberry Rocky River  (Mint Hill, NC) 5.56m (18-3)
8 18 Joyner Hinton Western Branch  (Chesapeake, VA) 5.52m (18-1.5)
9 11 Kiana Stallworh New Rochelle  (New Rochelle, NY) 5.47m (17-11.5)
10 21 Nyla Ward T.C. Williams  (Alexandria, VA) 5.42m (17-9.5)
11 14 Taylor Grimes Bishop McNamara  (Forestville, MD) 5.41m (17-9)
12 20 Rhain Chong Alpha Academy  (Kingston, JAM) 5.34m (17-6.25)
13 13 Tionna Tobias Winslow  (Atco, NJ) 5.33m (17-6)
14 15 Ashalee Brown Immaculate Conception  (Kingston, JAM) 5.29m (17-4.25)
15 16 Destiny Bailey-Perkins Caesar Rodney  (Camden, DE) 5.18m (17-0)
16 17 Olivia Hee Providence Day  (Charlotte, NC) 5.16m (16-11.25)
17 19 Michelle Brown-Jones Upper Darby  (Upper Darby, PA) 5.12m (16-9.75)
18 4 Brenna Cavanaugh Bentworth  (Bentleyville, PA) 4.93m (16-2.25)

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Tissanna Hickling St. Jago
St. Catherine, JAM
5.84
-0.4
5.87
-1.7
5.97
-0.9
6.28
1.4
F 5.96
0.2
2 Breana Gambrell Athens
Athens, PA
5.53
1.8
5.98
1.7
5.95
-1.5
5.88
2.7
5.64
-0.8
5.42
1.9
3 Annia Ashley Edwin Allen
Clarendon, JAM
5.44
1.6
5.36
-0.3
5.36
0.4
5.56
-0.5
5.94
0.3
5.80
0.6
4 Khyasia Caldwell Pocono Mountain East
Swiftwater, PA
5.89
0.3
5.60
-0.3
5.37
1.2
5.79
0.4
5.45
-0.4
5.43
0.7
5 Jacquline Simmoms Elizabeth Seton
Bladensburg, MD
F F 5.52
0.9
5.38
-1.2
5.46
-0.6
5.70
2.2
6 Jada Terrell Western Branch
Chesapeake, VA
F 5.51
0.8
5.38
-0.1
5.54
-0.7
5.58
-0.8
5.63
0.9
7 Jirah Sidberry Rocky River
Mint Hill, NC
F 5.14
-0.7
5.56
0.3
F 5.35
0.3
F
8 Joyner Hinton Western Branch
Chesapeake, VA
5.52
1.2
5.12
0.0
F F 5.10
-0.8
F
9 Kiana Stallworh New Rochelle
New Rochelle, NY
F 5.44
0.0
5.32
0.0
4.89
-1.2
F 5.47
-0.3
10 Nyla Ward T.C. Williams
Alexandria, VA
5.41
-0.5
5.34
-2.3
5.42
-3.1
11 Taylor Grimes Bishop McNamara
Forestville, MD
5.32
-1.7
5.41
0.7
5.36
-0.6
12 Rhain Chong Alpha Academy
Kingston, JAM
5.34
-0.5
5.28
0.9
5.17
-1.6
13 Tionna Tobias Winslow
Atco, NJ
5.33
-1.2
5.20
0.0
5.21
-1.1
14 Ashalee Brown Immaculate Conception
Kingston, JAM
4.93
-1.0
F 5.29
0.3
15 Destiny Bailey-Perkins Caesar Rodney
Camden, DE
5.18
0.1
5.15
2.0
F
16 Olivia Hee Providence Day
Charlotte, NC
5.16
-0.6
5.01
-0.3
F
17 Michelle Brown-Jones Upper Darby
Upper Darby, PA
F 4.99
-0.6
5.12
1.5
18 Brenna Cavanaugh Bentworth
Bentleyville, PA
F F 4.93
0.4

Quotes

Back to top