High School Girls' Triple Jump Championship

Event 611Thursday 1:45 PM
Records
NR West (Tracy, Calif.) 13.71 (44-11 3/4) 2004 Brittany Daniels
PR Vere Tech (Jamaica)) 13.36 (43-10) 2007 Kimberly Williams

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 1 Keneva Headley Holmwood Tech  (Christiana, JAM) 13.00m (42-8)
2 2 Myesha Nott Ruseas  (Lucea, Hanover, JAM) 12.66m (41-6.5)
3 3 Daneille Spence St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 12.66m (41-6.5)
4 6 Christina Warren Perkiomen Valley  (Collegeville, PA) 12.11m (39-8.75)
5 10 Cierra Pyles Bullis School  (Potomac, MD) 11.88m (38-11.75)
6 9 Bonvie Fosam Robbinsville  (Robbinsville, NJ) 11.82m (38-9.5)
7 5 Skyla Davidson Lake Braddock  (Burke, VA) 11.73m (38-6)
8 17 Ja'Tae Joyner Bowie  (Bowie, MD) 11.73m (38-6)
9 7 Alantra Mines Caroline County  (Milford, VA) 11.67m (38-3.5)
10 19 Mia Abulencia HHH West  (Dix Hills, NY) 11.48m (37-8)
11 8 Micayah Upshaw Colonial Forge  (Stafford, VA) 11.47m (37-7.75)
12 20 Evelyn Berecz Downingtown East  (Exton, PA) 11.39m (37-4.5)
13 4 Sarena Choi Westhampton Beach  (Westhampton Beach, NY) 11.34m (37-2.5)
14 14 Bhrandi Crenshaw T.C. Williams  (Alexandria, VA) 11.23m (36-10.25)
15 11 Samantha Lopes Wallkill Valley  (Hamburg, NJ) 11.16m (36-7.5)
16 22 Alicia Dawson Woodrow Wilson  (Washington, DC) 11.15m (36-7)
17 15 Angelique Williams Union Catholic  (Scotch Plains, NJ) 11.15m (36-7)
18 18 Dahria Lewis Columbia  (Maplewood, NJ) 10.97m (36-0)
18 24 Caroline Billone Coatesville  (Coatesville, PA) 10.97m (36-0)
20 25 Brithaney Ludick La Rochelle  (Paarl, RSA) 10.65m (34-11.25)
21 Giana Gomez Marlboro  (Marlboro, NJ) nm
23 Olivia Bespolka Valhalla  (Valhalla, NY) nm

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Keneva Headley Holmwood Tech
Christiana, JAM
12.03
-0.3
F 11.69
-1.1
F 12.44
-2.8
13.00
2.2
2 Myesha Nott Ruseas
Lucea, Hanover, JAM
F 12.26
-1.3
12.24
-1.4
12.59
-0.5
12.66
0.0
F
3 Daneille Spence St. Jago
St. Catherine, JAM
F 12.58
0.8
12.18
-1.7
F F 12.66
1.0
4 Christina Warren Perkiomen Valley
Collegeville, PA
11.53
-3.3
F F 12.11
-1.7
12.01
-2.1
11.91
0.7
5 Cierra Pyles Bullis School
Potomac, MD
F 11.64
-2.7
11.43
-2.5
11.76
0.6
11.88
0.4
F
6 Bonvie Fosam Robbinsville
Robbinsville, NJ
F 11.63
-0.7
11.73
-1.0
11.65
0.1
11.82
-0.5
11.81
1.7
7 Skyla Davidson Lake Braddock
Burke, VA
11.03
-1.4
11.48
-1.5
11.71
-0.1
F F 11.73
-1.2
8 Ja'Tae Joyner Bowie
Bowie, MD
F 11.73
0.0
11.52
-1.9
F 10.77
-2.1
F
9 Alantra Mines Caroline County
Milford, VA
F 11.67
-0.8
11.60
1.1
F 11.15
1.5
F
10 Mia Abulencia HHH West
Dix Hills, NY
11.06
1.7
11.46
0.2
11.48
-1.2
11 Micayah Upshaw Colonial Forge
Stafford, VA
F 11.47
0.1
11.30
-1.6
12 Evelyn Berecz Downingtown East
Exton, PA
F 11.21
0.6
11.39
-0.7
13 Sarena Choi Westhampton Beach
Westhampton Beach, NY
11.34
0.6
F 10.95
-1.7
14 Bhrandi Crenshaw T.C. Williams
Alexandria, VA
F 10.87
-1.1
11.23
-0.9
15 Samantha Lopes Wallkill Valley
Hamburg, NJ
10.75
0.4
11.16
0.2
10.88
-2.6
16 Alicia Dawson Woodrow Wilson
Washington, DC
11.11
1.7
10.80
1.3
11.15
0.2
17 Angelique Williams Union Catholic
Scotch Plains, NJ
F 11.15
-0.7
F
18 Dahria Lewis Columbia
Maplewood, NJ
F F 10.97
-1.0
18 Caroline Billone Coatesville
Coatesville, PA
F 10.97
-1.4
F
20 Brithaney Ludick La Rochelle
Paarl, RSA
F F 10.65
-0.7
Giana Gomez Marlboro
Marlboro, NJ
F F F
Olivia Bespolka Valhalla
Valhalla, NY
F F F

Quotes

Back to top