High School Girls' High Jump Championship

Event 613Thursday 2:30 PM
Records
NR Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) 1.99i (6-6 1/4) 2016 Vashti Cunningham
PR Great Mills (Md.) 1.84 (6-0 1/2) 1990 Tanya Hughes

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 1 Janique Burgher Edwin Allen  (Clarendon, JAM) 1.78m (5-10)
2 6 My' Khiyah Williams Benjamin Banneker  (Brooklyn, NY) 1.71m (5-7.25)
2 7 Carly Hinkle Winfield  (Winfield, WV) 1.71m (5-7.25)
4 11 Courteney Campbell South Brunswick  (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 1.71m (5-7.25)
5 22 Tierra Hooker Timber Creek  (Sicklerville, NJ) 1.71m (5-7.25)
6 12 Rushellee Jones Excelsior  (Kingston, JAM) 1.71m (5-7.25)
7 2 Lamara Distin Vere Technical  (Clarendon, JAM) 1.71m (5-7.25)
8 13 Yuriko Harewood Christ Church  (Christ Church, BAR) 1.67m (5-5.75)
8 18 Jessica Creedon Ridge  (Basking Ridge, NJ) 1.67m (5-5.75)
8 9 Jessica Stever IMG Academy  (Bradenton, FL) 1.67m (5-5.75)
11 15 Brianna Smith Cheltenham  (Wyncote, PA) 1.67m (5-5.75)
11 3 Sydney Banks Osbourn Park  (Manassas, VA) 1.67m (5-5.75)
11 5 Lorean Murray St. Andrew Girls  (Kingston, JAM) 1.67m (5-5.75)
14 19 Kendall Bensche Scarsdale  (Scarsdale, NY) 1.67m (5-5.75)
14 24 Lydia Bottelier Palisades  (Kintnersville, PA) 1.67m (5-5.75)
14 27 Thalia Wilson Vere Technical  (Clarendon, JAM) 1.67m (5-5.75)
17 28 Jade Jordan Riverbend  (Fredericksburg, VA) 1.63m (5-4.25)
18 23 Sharde Johnson Emma Willard  (Troy, NY) 1.63m (5-4.25)
19 10 Sara Absten IMG Academy  (Bradenton, FL) 1.63m (5-4.25)
19 21 Gabrielle Hayes Osbourn Park  (Manassas, VA) 1.63m (5-4.25)
21 17 Meghan O'Malley Randolph  (Randolph, NJ) 1.63m (5-4.25)
21 20 Kate Willshaw Easton Area  (Easton, PA) 1.63m (5-4.25)
23 16 Abrianna Barrett Montgomery Township  (Skillman, NJ) 1.59m (5-2.5)
23 26 Valerie Przekop Central Bucks South  (Warrington, PA) 1.59m (5-2.5)
23 4 Kenya Livingston Rocky River  (Mint Hill, NC) 1.59m (5-2.5)
26 8 Alexa Parks Palisades  (Kintnersville, PA) 1.59m (5-2.5)
27 25 Chrislene Nienaber Grootfontein Agri  (Grootfontein, Otjozondjupa, NAM) 1.59m (5-2.5)

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1.591.631.671.711.751.781.81
1 Janique Burgher Edwin Allen
Clarendon, JAM
PPP O O O XXO O XXX
2 My' Khiyah Williams Benjamin Banneker
Brooklyn, NY
O O O O XXX
2 Carly Hinkle Winfield
Winfield, WV
O O O O XXX
4 Courteney Campbell South Brunswick
Monmouth Junction, NJ
XO O O O XXX
5 Tierra Hooker Timber Creek
Sicklerville, NJ
XO O O XO XXX
6 Rushellee Jones Excelsior
Kingston, JAM
O O XXO XO XXX
7 Lamara Distin Vere Technical
Clarendon, JAM
O XXO O XXO XXX
8 Yuriko Harewood Christ Church
Christ Church, BAR
O O O XXX
8 Jessica Creedon Ridge
Basking Ridge, NJ
O O O XXX
8 Jessica Stever IMG Academy
Bradenton, FL
O O O XXX
11 Brianna Smith Cheltenham
Wyncote, PA
O O XO XXX
11 Sydney Banks Osbourn Park
Manassas, VA
XO O O XXX
11 Lorean Murray St. Andrew Girls
Kingston, JAM
O XO O XXX
14 Kendall Bensche Scarsdale
Scarsdale, NY
O O XXO XXX
14 Lydia Bottelier Palisades
Kintnersville, PA
O XO XO XXX
14 Thalia Wilson Vere Technical
Clarendon, JAM
O XO XO XXX
17 Jade Jordan Riverbend
Fredericksburg, VA
O O XXX
18 Sharde Johnson Emma Willard
Troy, NY
XO O XXX
19 Sara Absten IMG Academy
Bradenton, FL
XO XO XXX
19 Gabrielle Hayes Osbourn Park
Manassas, VA
O XXO XXX
21 Meghan O'Malley Randolph
Randolph, NJ
XO XXO XXX
21 Kate Willshaw Easton Area
Easton, PA
XO XXO XXX
23 Abrianna Barrett Montgomery Township
Skillman, NJ
O XXX
23 Valerie Przekop Central Bucks South
Warrington, PA
O XXX
23 Kenya Livingston Rocky River
Mint Hill, NC
O XXX
26 Alexa Parks Palisades
Kintnersville, PA
XO XXX
27 Chrislene Nienaber Grootfontein Agri
Grootfontein, Otjozondjupa, NAM
XXO XXX

Quotes

Back to top