High School Girls' Shot Put Championship

Event 614Thursday 3:30 PM
Records
NR Donovan Catholic (Toms River, N.J.) 17.70 (58-1) 2017 Alyssa Wilson
PR Donovan Catholic (Toms River, N.J.) 16.33 (53-7) 2017 Alyssa Wilson

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 6 Danielle Sloley Immaculate Conception  (Kingston, JAM) 14.38m (47-2)
2 2 Mallory Kauffman Greenwood  (Millerstown, PA) 14.27m (46-9.75)
3 1 Keeley Suzenski Berks Catholic  (Reading, PA) 13.61m (44-7.75)
4 7 Meaghan Toscano Germantown Academy  (Fort Washington, PA) 13.39m (43-11)
5 8 Sarah George Oxon Hill  (Oxon Hill, MD) 13.24m (43-5.25)
6 3 Cydney Thomas Haddon Heights  (Haddon Heights, NJ) 13.21m (43-4)
7 4 Maria Deaviz Souderton  (Souderton, PA) 13.18m (43-2.75)
8 22 Kasey Thomas Easton Area  (Easton, PA) 12.97m (42-6.5)
9 13 AJ Davis McDonogh School  (Owings Mills, MD) 12.76m (41-10.25)
10 19 Siniru Iheoma Council Rock South  (Holland, PA) 12.75m (41-9.75)
11 11 Jalani Davis Bethel  (Hampton, VA) 12.35m (40-6)
12 17 Leah Moore James Hillhouse  (New Haven, CT) 12.27m (40-3)
13 21 Chioma Njoku Padua Academy  (Wilmington, DE) 12.20m (40-0.25)
14 20 Kayla Thorpe Upper Darby  (Upper Darby, PA) 12.19m (39-11.75)
15 15 Jada Sewell Northern Valley Regional  (Demarest, NJ) 12.03m (39-5.5)
16 14 Denae Hill West Orange  (West Orange, NJ) 12.02m (39-5)
17 18 Alijah Caul Sterling  (Sommerdale, NJ) 11.64m (38-2.25)
18 5 Sherene Williams St. Elizabeth Tech  (Santa Cruz, JAM) 11.58m (37-11.75)
19 12 Bryanna Wilson Howell  (Farmingdale, NJ) 11.51m (37-9)
20 16 Kayla Morgan Morristown  (Morristown, NJ) 11.23m (36-10)

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Danielle Sloley Immaculate Conception
Kingston, JAM
13.99 13.74 14.38 13.66 14.19 F
2 Mallory Kauffman Greenwood
Millerstown, PA
13.76 14.27 13.46 13.11 13.32 13.42
3 Keeley Suzenski Berks Catholic
Reading, PA
13.12 12.92 13.60 F 13.61 F
4 Meaghan Toscano Germantown Academy
Fort Washington, PA
12.83 13.14 12.50 13.34 13.22 13.39
5 Sarah George Oxon Hill
Oxon Hill, MD
13.24 13.15 11.51 12.81 13.16 12.81
6 Cydney Thomas Haddon Heights
Haddon Heights, NJ
13.08 13.09 12.66 F 13.21 F
7 Maria Deaviz Souderton
Souderton, PA
12.51 12.97 12.56 13.18 F F
8 Kasey Thomas Easton Area
Easton, PA
12.97 12.45 F 12.25 12.22 12.27
9 AJ Davis McDonogh School
Owings Mills, MD
11.93 12.65 12.76 12.14 F 12.68
10 Siniru Iheoma Council Rock South
Holland, PA
12.75 12.55 12.48
11 Jalani Davis Bethel
Hampton, VA
11.68 12.35 12.26
12 Leah Moore James Hillhouse
New Haven, CT
11.29 12.27 12.00
13 Chioma Njoku Padua Academy
Wilmington, DE
F F 12.20
14 Kayla Thorpe Upper Darby
Upper Darby, PA
11.78 12.19 12.12
15 Jada Sewell Northern Valley Regional
Demarest, NJ
11.30 12.03 10.15
16 Denae Hill West Orange
West Orange, NJ
10.85 12.02 11.55
17 Alijah Caul Sterling
Sommerdale, NJ
11.64 11.52 11.62
18 Sherene Williams St. Elizabeth Tech
Santa Cruz, JAM
11.09 11.23 11.58
19 Bryanna Wilson Howell
Farmingdale, NJ
11.36 11.51 F
20 Kayla Morgan Morristown
Morristown, NJ
10.39 11.23 F

Quotes

Back to top