High School Boys' High Jump Championship

Event 710Friday 1:45 PM
Records
NR Brenham (Texas) 2.31 (7-7) 2002 Andra Manson
PR Central Peel (Brampton, Ontario) 2.25 (7-4 1/2) 1997 Mark Boswell

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 2 Lushane Wilson St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 2.18m (7-1.75)
2 7 Qayyim Ali Williamsport  (Williamsport, PA) 2.15m (7-0.5)
3 3 Jyles Etienne Stony Brook School  (Stony Brook, NY) 2.09m (6-10.25)
4 1 Dan Claxton Smithtown East  (Saint James, NY) 2.09m (6-10.25)
5 11 Kobe-Jordan Rhooms Cornwall Coll  (St. James, JAM) 2.06m (6-9)
6 18 Brandon Burke Byron-Bergen  (Bergen, NY) 2.03m (6-7.75)
7 4 Kyle Garland Germantown Academy  (Fort Washington, PA) 2.03m (6-7.75)
8 6 Xyan Richardson Battlefield  (Haymarket, VA) 2.00m (6-6.75)
9 24 Ernest Robertson Riverdale Country  (Bronx, NY) 1.96m (6-5)
10 12 Jason Thobourne John F. Kennedy  (Paterson, NJ) 1.96m (6-5)
11 8 Stephen Staklinski Freehold Township  (Freehold, NJ) 1.96m (6-5)
12 10 Andrew Betton Calabar  (Kingston, JAM) 1.92m (6-3.5)
12 14 Terrence Sakyi T.C. Williams  (Alexandria, VA) 1.92m (6-3.5)
12 20 A'Nan Bridgett WWP South  (Princeton Junction, NJ) 1.92m (6-3.5)
15 13 Dennis Manyeah Penn Wood  (Lansdowne, PA) 1.92m (6-3.5)
15 22 Isaiah Morris Lake Forest  (Felton, DE) 1.92m (6-3.5)
17 16 Ronniel Johnson John F. Kennedy  (Paterson, NJ) 1.92m (6-3.5)
15 Max Michel Elizabeth  (Elizabeth, NJ) nh
17 James Mirfield McKee/Staten Island Tech  (Staten Island, NY) nh
21 Daiquain Watson Altoona Area  (Altoona, PA) nh
23 Mermose Goy Paint Branch  (Burtonsville, MD) nh
9 Ricardo Clarke Calabar  (Kingston, JAM) nh

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1.921.962.002.032.062.092.122.152.182.20
1 Lushane Wilson St. Jago
St. Catherine, JAM
PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Qayyim Ali Williamsport
Williamsport, PA
O XO O O O O O XO XXX
3 Jyles Etienne Stony Brook School
Stony Brook, NY
PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
4 Dan Claxton Smithtown East
Saint James, NY
PPP O O O O XXO XXX
5 Kobe-Jordan Rhooms Cornwall Coll
St. James, JAM
O PPP O O XXO XXX
6 Brandon Burke Byron-Bergen
Bergen, NY
O O O O XXX
7 Kyle Garland Germantown Academy
Fort Washington, PA
O O XXO O XXX
8 Xyan Richardson Battlefield
Haymarket, VA
O O O XXX
9 Ernest Robertson Riverdale Country
Bronx, NY
O O XXX
10 Jason Thobourne John F. Kennedy
Paterson, NJ
O XO XXX
11 Stephen Staklinski Freehold Township
Freehold, NJ
XO XXO XXX
12 Andrew Betton Calabar
Kingston, JAM
O XXX
12 Terrence Sakyi T.C. Williams
Alexandria, VA
O XXX
12 A'Nan Bridgett WWP South
Princeton Junction, NJ
O XXX
15 Dennis Manyeah Penn Wood
Lansdowne, PA
XO XXX
15 Isaiah Morris Lake Forest
Felton, DE
XO XXX
17 Ronniel Johnson John F. Kennedy
Paterson, NJ
XXO XXX
Max Michel Elizabeth
Elizabeth, NJ
XXX
James Mirfield McKee/Staten Island Tech
Staten Island, NY
XXX
Daiquain Watson Altoona Area
Altoona, PA
XXX
Mermose Goy Paint Branch
Burtonsville, MD
XXX
Ricardo Clarke Calabar
Kingston, JAM
XXX

Quotes

Back to top