High School Boys' Javelin Throw Championship

Event 712Friday 2:45 PM
Records
NR Gresham (Ore.) 77.84 (255-4) 2010 Sam Crouser
PR South Park (Pa.) 68.05 (223-3) 2012 Billy Stanley

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 1 Liam Christensen Academic Magnet  (North Charleston, SC) 67.12m (220-2)
2 5 Nickolas Mirabelli Rancocas Valley  (Mount Holly, NJ) 62.39m (204-8)
3 11 Noah Walker La Salle College  (Wyndmoor, PA) 61.42m (201-6)
4 2 Ethan Dabbs Richland  (Johnstown, PA) 60.37m (198-0)
5 3 Cade Antonucci Holy Spirit  (Absecon, NJ) 59.76m (196-0)
6 7 Aval Denton Kingston College  (East Kingston, JAM) 59.23m (194-3)
7 10 Dajon Chappell Morris Hills  (Rockaway, NJ) 58.33m (191-4)
8 6 Marc Anthony Minichello Wyoming Area  (Exeter, PA) 56.34m (184-10)
9 8 Chris Putnam Massapequa  (Massapequa, NY) 55.64m (182-6)
10 20 Jameer Robinson St. Joseph's Met  (Metuchen, NJ) 55.44m (181-10)
11 4 Gavin Darcy Dunmore  (Dunmore, PA) 54.72m (179-6)
12 13 Alexander Georgiou Timber Creek  (Sicklerville, NJ) 54.57m (179-0)
13 12 Josh Eidemiller Lampeter Strasburg  (Lampeter, PA) 54.09m (177-5)
14 19 Lucas Stage Scranton Prep  (Scranton, PA) 53.58m (175-9)
15 17 Jordan Montero Wayne Valley  (Wayne, NJ) 52.86m (173-5)
16 9 Rajheim Carby Munro College  (St. Elizabeth, JAM) 52.61m (172-7)
17 21 Cooper Driscoll Strath Haven  (Wallingford, PA) 52.20m (171-3)
18 15 Xavier Fountain Imhotep Charter  (Philadelphia, PA) 51.40m (168-7)
19 22 Jon LaSalle Hatboro-Horsham  (Horsham, PA) 50.26m (164-10)
20 18 Jack Lotosky Christian Brothers  (Lincroft, NJ) 49.78m (163-3)
21 23 Jason Mitrovich Pennsbury  (Fairless Hills, PA) 49.50m (162-4)
22 14 Aidan Krombolz Conestoga  (Berwyn, PA) 49.13m (161-2)
23 16 James Kelly NV Old Tappan  (Old Tappan, NJ) 48.56m (159-3)

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Liam Christensen Academic Magnet
North Charleston, SC
61.05 60.98 64.98 60.00 65.95 67.12
2 Nickolas Mirabelli Rancocas Valley
Mount Holly, NJ
58.83 59.66 62.39 F 59.39 60.70
3 Noah Walker La Salle College
Wyndmoor, PA
54.60 50.68 58.15 59.64 61.42 55.51
4 Ethan Dabbs Richland
Johnstown, PA
58.24 60.37 F 60.00 F P
5 Cade Antonucci Holy Spirit
Absecon, NJ
F 56.15 56.69 59.76 58.10 58.03
6 Aval Denton Kingston College
East Kingston, JAM
56.56 F 53.77 F 54.11 59.23
7 Dajon Chappell Morris Hills
Rockaway, NJ
F 55.90 55.53 50.87 58.33 54.68
8 Marc Anthony Minichello Wyoming Area
Exeter, PA
41.61 46.58 56.34 51.99 49.97 43.83
9 Chris Putnam Massapequa
Massapequa, NY
55.64 52.58 52.53
10 Jameer Robinson St. Joseph's Met
Metuchen, NJ
55.29 54.32 55.44
11 Gavin Darcy Dunmore
Dunmore, PA
52.74 F 54.72
12 Alexander Georgiou Timber Creek
Sicklerville, NJ
54.31 54.57 53.54
13 Josh Eidemiller Lampeter Strasburg
Lampeter, PA
45.80 50.35 54.09
14 Lucas Stage Scranton Prep
Scranton, PA
53.58 48.55 49.40
15 Jordan Montero Wayne Valley
Wayne, NJ
52.86 51.36 48.05
16 Rajheim Carby Munro College
St. Elizabeth, JAM
52.61 51.62 50.65
17 Cooper Driscoll Strath Haven
Wallingford, PA
50.09 52.20 48.02
18 Xavier Fountain Imhotep Charter
Philadelphia, PA
48.86 49.25 51.40
19 Jon LaSalle Hatboro-Horsham
Horsham, PA
50.26 45.09 42.43
20 Jack Lotosky Christian Brothers
Lincroft, NJ
46.44 F 49.78
21 Jason Mitrovich Pennsbury
Fairless Hills, PA
F 49.50 F
22 Aidan Krombolz Conestoga
Berwyn, PA
49.13 43.48 48.71
23 James Kelly NV Old Tappan
Old Tappan, NJ
48.08 48.56 46.44

Quotes

Back to top