High School Boys' Javelin Throw Championship

Event 712Friday 2:45 PM
Records
NR Gresham (Ore.) 77.84 (255-4) 2010 Sam Crouser
PR South Park (Pa.) 68.05 (223-3) 2012 Billy Stanley
NEW PENN RELAYS RECORD

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 2 Tzuriel Pedigo Parkview Baptist  (Baton Rouge, LA) 72.72m (238-6)
2 5 Marc Anthony Minichello Wyoming Area  (Exeter, PA) 61.63m (202-2)
3 6 Kobe Roberts Mainland Regional  (Linwood, NJ) 60.92m (199-10)
4 3 Gavin Darcy Dunmore  (Dunmore, PA) 60.63m (198-11)
5 4 Alexander Scheivert Penn Manor  (Millersville, PA) 59.54m (195-4)
6 7 Austin Parsons Pingry  (Basking Ridge, NJ) 58.89m (193-2)
7 19 Chris Barrett Northern  (Dillsburg, PA) 57.84m (189-9)
8 12 Ricky Ortega Coatesville  (Coatesville, PA) 56.04m (183-10)
9 18 Hunter Niedrowski Wyomissing Area  (Wyomissing, PA) 55.16m (180-11)
10 14 Anthony Ragusa Old Bridge  (Matawan, NJ) 54.97m (180-4)
11 15 Josh Eidemiller Lampeter Strasburg  (Lampeter, PA) 52.68m (172-10)
12 22 Devon Tate Lower Merion  (Ardmore, PA) 52.27m (171-5)
13 21 Mark Suminski Hershey  (Hershey, PA) 52.06m (170-9)
14 20 Eric Lyon Bangor  (Bangor, PA) 51.35m (168-5)
15 16 Keon Cooper Hamilton East  (Hamilton Township, NJ) 51.31m (168-4)
16 11 Samuel Penman Williamsport  (Williamsport, PA) 50.58m (165-11)
17 10 Chris Fredericks Palmerton  (Palmerton, PA) 49.91m (163-8)

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Tzuriel Pedigo Parkview Baptist
Baton Rouge, LA
67.25 67.38 65.72 F 67.63 72.72
2 Marc Anthony Minichello Wyoming Area
Exeter, PA
57.47 58.99 60.25 57.11 61.63 F
3 Kobe Roberts Mainland Regional
Linwood, NJ
55.88 57.12 60.92 60.11 56.35 F
4 Gavin Darcy Dunmore
Dunmore, PA
60.63 F F 56.13 F F
5 Alexander Scheivert Penn Manor
Millersville, PA
59.54 56.91 58.38 57.15 F 59.15
6 Austin Parsons Pingry
Basking Ridge, NJ
58.89 57.60 F F 53.89 53.01
7 Chris Barrett Northern
Dillsburg, PA
52.97 57.84 F 47.35 51.73 50.13
8 Ricky Ortega Coatesville
Coatesville, PA
F F 56.04 48.63 48.28 46.41
9 Hunter Niedrowski Wyomissing Area
Wyomissing, PA
54.45 55.16 F F F F
10 Anthony Ragusa Old Bridge
Matawan, NJ
53.97 54.97 53.20
11 Josh Eidemiller Lampeter Strasburg
Lampeter, PA
F 52.06 52.68
12 Devon Tate Lower Merion
Ardmore, PA
43.93 52.27 52.21
13 Mark Suminski Hershey
Hershey, PA
52.06 51.61 47.70
14 Eric Lyon Bangor
Bangor, PA
51.35 F F
15 Keon Cooper Hamilton East
Hamilton Township, NJ
51.31 48.25 47.80
16 Samuel Penman Williamsport
Williamsport, PA
F 50.58 F
17 Chris Fredericks Palmerton
Palmerton, PA
49.91 F F

Quotes

Back to top