High School Boys' Pole Vault Championship

Event 804Saturday 10:00 AM
Records
NR Lafayette (La.) 5.90 (19-4 1/4) 2017 Mondo Duplantis
PR Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 5.04 (16-6 1/2) 2011 Jordan Yamoah

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 1 Nicholas Marino Hatboro-Horsham  (Horsham, PA) 4.80m (15-9)
2 3 Payton Morris East Pennsboro  (Enola, PA) 4.70m (15-5)
3 8 Johannes Stromhaug Vestal  (Vestal, NY) 4.70m (15-5)
4 13 Milan Spisek Joel Barlow  (Redding, CT) 4.50m (14-9)
5 7 Caleb Johnson Phil-Mont Christian  (Erdenheim, PA) 4.50m (14-9)
6 5 Xavier Feliciano Kennett  (Kennett Square, PA) 4.40m (14-5.25)
7 2 Harrison Rice St. Christopher's  (Richmond, VA) 4.40m (14-5.25)
8 12 Charley Dever Bayard Rustin  (West Chester, PA) 4.40m (14-5.25)
9 4 Colin Duignan Fordham Prep  (Bronx, NY) 4.40m (14-5.25)
10 11 Michael Fairbanks South County  (Lorton, VA) 4.25m (13-11.25)
10 22 Cooper Bertoldo Phillipsburg  (Phillipsburg, NJ) 4.25m (13-11.25)
12 15 Brandon Kong Bridgewater-Raritan  (Bridgewater, NJ) 4.25m (13-11.25)
13 19 Zach Austen Cumberland Valley  (Mechanicsburg, PA) 4.25m (13-11.25)
14 16 Seth Kricheff NV Old Tappan  (Old Tappan, NJ) 4.10m (13-5.25)
15 14 Robert Saligman Friends' Central  (Wynnewood, PA) 4.10m (13-5.25)
16 17 Allan Pedin St. Christopher's  (Richmond, VA) 4.10m (13-5.25)
10 Tim McEvoy Osbourn Park  (Manassas, VA) nh
18 Karl Zuber W.T. Woodson  (Fairfax, VA) DNS
20 Donald Jones Albany Academy  (Albany, NY) nh
21 Brady Glatfelter Eastern York  (Wrightsville, PA) nh
6 Charles Crispi Monsignor Farrell  (Staten Island, NY) DNS
9 Dustin Meyer Gates Chili  (Rochester, NY) DNS

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 3.954.104.254.404.504.604.704.805.05
1 Nicholas Marino Hatboro-Horsham
Horsham, PA
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Payton Morris East Pennsboro
Enola, PA
PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
3 Johannes Stromhaug Vestal
Vestal, NY
PPP PPP O XXO O O XXO XXX
4 Milan Spisek Joel Barlow
Redding, CT
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Caleb Johnson Phil-Mont Christian
Erdenheim, PA
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
6 Xavier Feliciano Kennett
Kennett Square, PA
PPP XO O O XXX
7 Harrison Rice St. Christopher's
Richmond, VA
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
8 Charley Dever Bayard Rustin
West Chester, PA
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
9 Colin Duignan Fordham Prep
Bronx, NY
PPP O XO XXO XXX
10 Michael Fairbanks South County
Lorton, VA
PPP PPP O XXX
10 Cooper Bertoldo Phillipsburg
Phillipsburg, NJ
O O O XXX
12 Brandon Kong Bridgewater-Raritan
Bridgewater, NJ
O XXO O XXX
13 Zach Austen Cumberland Valley
Mechanicsburg, PA
PPP O XXO XXX
14 Seth Kricheff NV Old Tappan
Old Tappan, NJ
PPP O XXX
15 Robert Saligman Friends' Central
Wynnewood, PA
O XXO XXX
16 Allan Pedin St. Christopher's
Richmond, VA
XXO XXO XXX
Tim McEvoy Osbourn Park
Manassas, VA
PPP PPP XXX
Karl Zuber W.T. Woodson
Fairfax, VA
DNS
Donald Jones Albany Academy
Albany, NY
XXX
Brady Glatfelter Eastern York
Wrightsville, PA
XXX
Charles Crispi Monsignor Farrell
Staten Island, NY
DNS
Dustin Meyer Gates Chili
Rochester, NY
DNS

Quotes

Back to top