High School Boys' Pole Vault Championship

Event 804Saturday 10:00 AM
Presented in Memory of Don Bragg
Records
NR Lafayette (La.) 6.05 (19-10 1/4) 2018 Mondo Duplantis
PR Arlington (LaGrangeville, N.Y.) 5.04 (16-6 1/2) 2011 Jordan Yamoah

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 9 Shane Racey Ravena  (Ravena, NY) 4.70m (15-5)
2 7 Luke Knipe State College  (State College, PA) 4.60m (15-1)
3 2 Donald Jones Albany Academy  (Albany, NY) 4.50m (14-9)
4 4 Bradley Jelmert Watchung Hills  (Warren, NJ) 4.50m (14-9)
5 3 Liam Landau Pascack Hills  (Montvale, NJ) 4.40m (14-5.25)
6 10 Dan Dean Neshaminy  (Langhorne, PA) 4.40m (14-5.25)
7 13 Conor Reilly Union Catholic  (Scotch Plains, NJ) 4.40m (14-5.25)
8 15 Miguel Negrete Fordham Prep  (Bronx, NY) 4.25m (13-11.25)
9 18 Marcus Hesske Parkwood  (Monroe, NC) 4.25m (13-11.25)
10 8 Nico Morales Delsea Regional  (Franklinville, NJ) 4.25m (13-11.25)
11 16 Marco Morales Delsea Regional  (Franklinville, NJ) 4.25m (13-11.25)
12 19 Drew Philhower Benedictine College Prep  (Richmond, VA) 4.10m (13-5.25)
13 6 Simon Schenk Princeton  (Princeton, NJ) 4.10m (13-5.25)
1 Travis Snyder Thornton Academy  (Saco, ME) nh
11 Louis Logsdail Iona Prep  (New Rochelle, NY) nh
12 Matthew Julian Penn Manor  (Millersville, PA) nh
14 Dakota Prue Battlefield  (Haymarket, VA) nh
17 Ryan Cherry Oakton  (Vienna, VA) nh
20 Matthew Collins Battlefield  (Haymarket, VA) nh
5 Caleb Johnson Germantown Academy  (Fort Washington, PA) nh

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 4.104.254.404.504.604.704.804.905.005.05
1 Shane Racey Ravena
Ravena, NY
O O XXO XO O XO XXX
2 Luke Knipe State College
State College, PA
--- --- --- XO XXO XXX
3 Donald Jones Albany Academy
Albany, NY
--- O O O XXX
4 Bradley Jelmert Watchung Hills
Warren, NJ
--- XO XO XO XXX
5 Liam Landau Pascack Hills
Montvale, NJ
--- --- O XXX
6 Dan Dean Neshaminy
Langhorne, PA
O XO O XXX
7 Conor Reilly Union Catholic
Scotch Plains, NJ
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Miguel Negrete Fordham Prep
Bronx, NY
--- O XXX
9 Marcus Hesske Parkwood
Monroe, NC
XXO XO XXX
10 Nico Morales Delsea Regional
Franklinville, NJ
XO XXO XXX
11 Marco Morales Delsea Regional
Franklinville, NJ
XXO XXO XXX
12 Drew Philhower Benedictine College Prep
Richmond, VA
O XXX
13 Simon Schenk Princeton
Princeton, NJ
XO XXX
Travis Snyder Thornton Academy
Saco, ME
--- --- --- --- --- XXX
Louis Logsdail Iona Prep
New Rochelle, NY
XXX
Matthew Julian Penn Manor
Millersville, PA
--- --- XXX
Dakota Prue Battlefield
Haymarket, VA
XXX
Ryan Cherry Oakton
Vienna, VA
XXX
Matthew Collins Battlefield
Haymarket, VA
XXX
Caleb Johnson Germantown Academy
Fort Washington, PA
--- --- --- XXX

Quotes

Back to top