High School Boys' Long Jump Championship

Event 806Saturday 12:00 PM
Presented by Team Jamaica Bickle
Records
NR Rowlett (Texas) 8.18 (26-10) 2009 Marquise Goodwin
PR Kingston College (East Kingston, Jam.) 7.88 (25-10 1/4) 2018 Wayne Pinnock

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 1 Wayne Pinnock Kingston College  (East Kingston, JAM) 7.87m (25-10)
2 4 Jordon Turner Calabar  (Kingston, JAM) 7.59m (24-11)
3 2 Shacquille Lowe Kingston College  (East Kingston, JAM) 7.42m (24-4.25)
4 13 Nils Wildberg Princeton  (Princeton, NJ) 7.21m (23-8)
5 21 Micheal Buchanan St. Elizabeth Tech  (Santa Cruz, JAM) 7.19m (23-7.25)
6 5 Kavian Kerr St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 7.18m (23-6.75)
7 7 Tevin Thompson Excelsior  (Kingston, JAM) 7.11m (23-4)
8 9 Austin Allen Bullis School  (Potomac, MD) 7.00m (22-11.75)
9 10 Kirk Francis Saratoga Springs  (Saratoga Springs, NY) 6.88m (22-7)
10 18 Zach Love Dalton  (New York, NY) 6.82m (22-4.5)
11 15 Gordon Smith Delcastle Tech  (Wilmington, DE) 6.76m (22-2.25)
12 12 Jake Hefkin State College  (State College, PA) 6.54m (21-5.5)
13 20 Jabari Higgs Haddon Heights  (Haddon Heights, NJ) 6.50m (21-4)
14 14 Brian Smith St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 6.47m (21-2.75)
15 17 Jahlahnee Watkins Cardinal Hayes  (Bronx, NY) 6.23m (20-5.25)
16 11 John Colizzi Benedictine College Prep  (Richmond, VA) 5.81m (19-0.75)
17 16 Jaden Price-Whitehead Upper Dublin  (Fort Washington, PA) 5.52m (18-1.5)
3 Ezra Mellinger Lampeter Strasburg  (Lampeter, PA) nm
8 Waukeem Walters Wolmer's Boys  (Kingston, JAM) nm

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Wayne Pinnock Kingston College
East Kingston, JAM
7.00
-3.8
7.87
5.8
7.71
6.7
7.48
-2.7
P P
2 Jordon Turner Calabar
Kingston, JAM
F 5.95
3.3
6.92
4.1
7.59
3.1
F 7.27
6.7
3 Shacquille Lowe Kingston College
East Kingston, JAM
7.39
2.3
7.42
3.7
7.25
0.4
7.31
2.7
P P
4 Nils Wildberg Princeton
Princeton, NJ
6.99
2.6
6.91
-0.4
7.21
0.9
6.95
3.2
F 7.10
2.4
5 Micheal Buchanan St. Elizabeth Tech
Santa Cruz, JAM
F 6.62
-1.0
7.19
3.6
F 7.08
-0.5
F
6 Kavian Kerr St. Jago
St. Catherine, JAM
7.18
1.1
F 6.91
1.4
6.85
1.7
P 6.99
1.9
7 Tevin Thompson Excelsior
Kingston, JAM
6.80
1.7
F 7.11
3.0
6.66
3.8
6.79
0.3
6.74
6.1
8 Austin Allen Bullis School
Potomac, MD
7.00
4.1
6.34
0.0
F 6.84
6.1
6.46
1.4
6.67
-0.9
9 Kirk Francis Saratoga Springs
Saratoga Springs, NY
6.49
-1.9
6.84
-1.3
F F F 6.88
3.0
10 Zach Love Dalton
New York, NY
6.03
-1.5
F 6.82
2.1
11 Gordon Smith Delcastle Tech
Wilmington, DE
6.76
3.1
6.52
1.0
6.32
7.2
12 Jake Hefkin State College
State College, PA
6.54
-0.3
F 6.54
0.2
13 Jabari Higgs Haddon Heights
Haddon Heights, NJ
6.26
-1.1
6.50
1.2
F
14 Brian Smith St. Jago
St. Catherine, JAM
6.47
2.3
5.85
4.2
F
15 Jahlahnee Watkins Cardinal Hayes
Bronx, NY
6.10
-1.0
F 6.23
1.3
16 John Colizzi Benedictine College Prep
Richmond, VA
5.81
-1.0
F F
17 Jaden Price-Whitehead Upper Dublin
Fort Washington, PA
5.52
-1.0
F F
Ezra Mellinger Lampeter Strasburg
Lampeter, PA
F F F
Waukeem Walters Wolmer's Boys
Kingston, JAM
P P P

Quotes

Back to top