High School Boys' Long Jump Championship

Event 806Saturday 12:00 PM
Presented by Team Jamaica Bickle
Records
NR Rowlett (Texas) 8.18 (26-10) 2009 Marquise Goodwin
PR Calabar (Jamaica) 7.69 (25-2 3/4) 1994 Maurice Wignall
NEW PENN RELAYS RECORD toppling a mark set 24 years ago.

Results

PL ID Athlete School/Affiliation Mark
1 1 Wayne Pinnock Kingston College  (East Kingston, JAM) 7.88m (25-10.25)
2 2 Alexander Thompson Calabar  (Kingston, JAM) 7.47m (24-6.25)
3 5 Frank Royal St. Christopher's  (Richmond, VA) 7.42m (24-4.25)
4 6 Kevin Snyder Christ School  (Arden, NC) 7.16m (23-6)
5 7 Shacquille Lowe Kingston College  (East Kingston, JAM) 7.15m (23-5.5)
6 4 Daniel Bogle Wolmer's Boys  (Kingston, JAM) 7.13m (23-4.75)
7 14 Ezra Mellinger Lampeter Strasburg  (Lampeter, PA) 7.00m (22-11.75)
8 21 Xavier Shirley South River  (Edgewater, MD) 6.96m (22-10)
9 15 Jordan Walker St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  (Alexandria, VA) 6.88m (22-7)
10 13 Kavion Kerr St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 6.63m (21-9)
11 12 Mason Freeman Gilman School  (Baltimore, MD) 6.63m (21-9)
12 18 Edner Dorwil George Washington  (Philadelphia, PA) 6.55m (21-6)
13 19 Deyvon Wright HHH West  (Dix Hills, NY) 6.49m (21-3.5)
14 20 Brian Smith St. Jago  (St. Catherine, JAM) 6.26m (20-6.5)
15 17 Brendan Sparr Schuylkill Valley  (Leesport, PA) 6.12m (20-1)
16 11 Anderson Greaves Christ Church  (Christ Church, BAR) 5.17m (16-11.5)

Field Progression

PL Athlete School/Affiliation 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
1 Wayne Pinnock Kingston College
East Kingston, JAM
7.88
0.5
7.72
1.5
7.75
3.1
7.54
1.5
P P
2 Alexander Thompson Calabar
Kingston, JAM
6.94
-0.2
7.18
-2.2
7.14
2.5
7.24
-0.7
7.47
1.3
6.78
-0.3
3 Frank Royal St. Christopher's
Richmond, VA
6.77
-1.2
6.69
0.5
7.03
-1.9
7.36
2.9
7.42
2.4
7.30
1.3
4 Kevin Snyder Christ School
Arden, NC
6.53
0.0
6.99
-1.6
7.16
1.5
6.96
2.3
6.90
2.2
F
5 Shacquille Lowe Kingston College
East Kingston, JAM
7.07
-1.1
6.86
-0.5
7.15
-1.9
F 7.08
-2.7
7.11
-1.1
6 Daniel Bogle Wolmer's Boys
Kingston, JAM
6.77
-1.4
6.94
-0.5
7.04
-0.3
7.10
1.6
7.13
1.2
7.10
1.4
7 Ezra Mellinger Lampeter Strasburg
Lampeter, PA
6.29
-1.5
6.42
-2.4
7.00
0.0
F 6.69
0.6
F
8 Xavier Shirley South River
Edgewater, MD
F 6.96
-2.3
6.77
-0.8
F F F
9 Jordan Walker St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Alexandria, VA
F 6.80
0.4
6.84
0.1
6.79
-0.1
6.47
-2.4
6.88
-0.9
10 Kavion Kerr St. Jago
St. Catherine, JAM
6.47
-1.2
6.63
-2.1
6.26
0.0
11 Mason Freeman Gilman School
Baltimore, MD
F 6.21
-3.5
6.63
-2.6
12 Edner Dorwil George Washington
Philadelphia, PA
6.26
0.0
6.55
0.4
F
13 Deyvon Wright HHH West
Dix Hills, NY
6.49
-1.3
6.43
-3.5
F
14 Brian Smith St. Jago
St. Catherine, JAM
F 6.25
1.7
6.26
-2.2
15 Brendan Sparr Schuylkill Valley
Leesport, PA
F F 6.12
-0.6
16 Anderson Greaves Christ Church
Christ Church, BAR
5.17
1.4
F F

Quotes

Back to top