University of Tennessee

Knoxville, TN
Conference: SEC
Coach: Duane Ross
Visit Website

SCHEDULED EVENTS

College Men's 4x800 CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 582Saturday, 5:15 PM
Team BB

College Men's 4xMile Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 552Saturday, 1:10 PM
Team P

College Men's Distance Medley Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 342Friday, 2:00 PM
Team AP

College Men's 3000m Steeplechase ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 206Thursday, 7:25 PM
Alex Crigger (3)

College Men's 5000m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 208Thursday, 8:30 PM
Karl Thiessen (56)
Fuji Anday (87)
Eli Nahom (99)

College Men's Shot Put ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 809Saturday, 2:30 PM
Jordan West (1)
Skylar Coffey (13)

College Men's Discus Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 715Friday, 3:00 PM
Skylar Coffey (35)

College Men's Discus Throw ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 802Saturday, 11:30 AM
Jordan West (9)

College Men's Hammer Throw ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 610Thursday, 3:00 PM
Georgios Korakidis (2)

College Men's 1500m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 204Thursday, 6:35 PM
Tim Thacker (20)
Conner Hawkins (22)
Canaan Anderson (51)

College Women's 4x400 Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 351Friday, 3:25 PM
Team AP

College Women's 4x800 CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 581Saturday, 5:02 PM
Team BA

College Women's 4x1500 Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 548Saturday, 12:30 PM
Team O

College Women's Distance Medley CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 333Friday, 12:30 PM
Team AT

College Women's 5000m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 207Thursday, 7:50 PM
Sydney Seymour (4)
Rachel Sutliff (51)
Callie Tucker (72)

College Women's 400m Hurdles ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 201Thursday, 5:35 PM
Kyla Robinson-Hubbard (12)

College Women's Shot Put ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 807Saturday, 12:30 PM
Latavia Maines (2)

College Women's Hammer Throw ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 609Thursday, 1:30 PM
Chandler Hayden (10)

College Women's 3000m Steeplechase ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 205Thursday, 6:55 PM
Kayla Gholar (23)
Katie Thronson (5)

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 54

CM 4x100
1974 :40.0
1976 :39.4
1981 :39.68
2002 :39.08
CM 4x200
1974 1:23.3
1976 1:21.5
1978 1:23.1
1981 1:22.57
2002 1:20.20
2008 1:22.20
CM 4x800
1972 7:23.4
1974 7:23.4
CM 4xMile
1977 15:09.4
CM Sprint Medley
1967 3:17.8
1992 3:14.47
1994 3:13.28
2003 3:14.41
2009 3:17.77
CM Shuttle Hurdles
1966 :59.5
1967 :47.2
1969 :58.7
1971 :57.7
1977 :56.1
1981 :56.4
1982 :55.4
1983 :56.4
1988 :57.0
1996 :55.76
1999 :56.35
2001 :54.73
2002 :55.65
2005 :54.97
2006 :55.87
CW 4x100
1984 :44.45
1994 :44.47
CW 4x200
2016 1:31.84
CW 4x400
1984 3:31.01
CW 4x800
1981 8:38.1
1982 8:32.12
1983 8:33.21
1984 8:20.22
2004 8:21.13
2009 8:17.91
2010 8:18.22
CW 4x1500
2009 17:08.34
2010 17:14.91
CW Sprint Medley
2004 3:41.78
2006 3:45.16
2012 3:43.79
CW Distance Medley
1983 11:04.2
2004 10:59.35
2007 11:09.16
2009 11:02.11
2010 10:54.65
Wall of Fame Inductees
1995 Benita Fitzgerald (1983)
1995 1984 4×800m Relay
Karol Davidson, Alisa Harvey, Cathy Rattray, Joetta Clark
1997 1967 Shuttle Hurdle Relay
Steve Keltner, Pat Murphy, Roger Neiswender, Richmond Flowers
1998 Reggie Jones (1976)
1999 1982 Shuttle Hurdle Relay
David Siler, Jerome Wilson, Reggie Towns, Willie Gault
2000 Cathy Rattray (1984)
2004 Joetta Clark (1984)
2006 1976 4×100m Relay
Jon Young, Ricci Gardner, Jerome Morgan, Reggie Jones
2007 Willie Gault (1983)
2010 Pat Walsh (1985)
2011 2004
Tianna Madison, Toyin Olupona, DeeDee Trotter, Kameisha Bennett
2016 2009
Chanelle Price, Phoebe Wright, Rolanda Bell, Sarah Bowman
2018 Lawrence Johnson (1996)
Athletes of the Meet
1976 CM-R Reggie Jones
1979 CW-R Brenda Webb
1982 CW-R Benita Fitzgerald
1984 CW-R Joetta Clark
1985 CW-R LaVonna Martin
1996 CM-I Lawrence Johnson
2002 CM-R Justin Gatlin
2004 CW-R Nicole Cook
2009 CW-R Sarah Bowman
Olympic Gold Medalists
participating at the Penn Relays
1984 Los Angeles Benita Fitzgerald-Brown
HH
1984 Los Angeles Sam Graddy
4x100
2004 Athens Justin Gatlin
100
2004 Athens DeeDee Trotter
4x400
2012 London DeeDee Trotter
4x400
2012 London Aries Merritt
110H
2012 London Tianna Madison
4x100
2016 Rio de Janeiro Tianna Madison Bartoletto
LJ, 4x100

Back to top