Georgetown University

Washington, DC
Conference: Big East
Coach: Patrick Henner
Visit Website

SCHEDULED EVENTS

College Men's 4x400 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 365Friday, 4:25 PM
Team BG

College Men's 4x800 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 486Saturday, 4:40 PM
Team AC

College Men's 4xMile Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 458Saturday, 1:15 PM
Team AG

College Men's Sprint Medley Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 378Friday, 6:45 PM
Team AI

College Men's Distance Medley Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 345Friday, 2:30 PM
Team AC

College Men's 3000m Steeplechase CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 202Thursday, 7:40 PM
Max Darrah (6)
Matthew Howard (8)

College Men's 5000m CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 211Thursday, 9:40 PM
Collin Leibold (11)

College Men's 5000m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 210Thursday, 9:20 PM
Brian King (20)
Silas Frantz (45)
Christian Alvarado (50)

College Men's 10,000m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 215Thursday, 10:55 PM
Connor Sheryak (11)
Stephen Kersh (14)
Michael Crozier (16)
Brian King (20)

College Men's Long Jump CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 713Friday, 3:30 PM
Richard D'Ambrosio (76)

College Women's 4x400 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 164Thursday, 6:25 PM
Team BE

College Women's 4x800 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 484Saturday, 4:10 PM
Team AB

College Women's 4x1500 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 338Friday, 1:20 PM
Team C

College Women's Sprint Medley Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 377Friday, 6:20 PM
Team AP

College Women's Distance Medley Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 159Thursday, 5:30 PM
Team AC

College Women's 5000m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 208Thursday, 8:40 PM
Sarah Cotton (26)

Olympic Development Men's 5000m See Full Start List

Event 212Thursday, 10:00 PM
Austin Gregor (29)

Olympic Development Women's 5000m See Full Start List

Event 209Thursday, 9:00 PM
Autumn Eastman (46)
Madeline Perez (49)

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 29

CM 4x200
1922 1:30.6
CM 4x400
1925 3:19
1926 3:19 4/5
CM 4x800
1925 7:42.0
1950 7:48.3
1951 7:46.2
1981 7:19.65
1988 7:21.65
1990 7:17.37
1997 7:20.95
1998 7:19.96
2002 7:20.07
2004 7:13.75
CM 4xMile
1966 17:16.3
1991 14:53.34
CM Sprint Medley
1925 3:28.0
1927 3:30.8
1997 3:14.79
CM Distance Medley
1922 10:29.2
1923 10:25.0
1951 10:12.8
1982 9:26.20
1987 9:20.96
1990 9:31.47
CW 4x800
1996 8:28.57
1998 8:36.16
2000 8:34.37
CW Distance Medley
1996 11:07.69
2011 10:51.49
Wall of Fame Inductees
1998 1925 Two-Mile Relay
Eddie Swinburne, Johnny Holden, Willie Sullivan, George Marsters
1999 Arthur Duffey (1902)
2002 John Trautmann (1991)
2007 1987 Distance Medley Relay
John Trautmann, Darron Outler, Miles Irish, Mike Stahr
2012 Aubrey McKithen (1983)
2014 Mike Stahr (1988)
Athletes of the Meet
1987 CM-R Mike Stahr
1991 CM-R Steve Holman
Olympic Gold Medalists
participating at the Penn Relays
1932 Los Angeles Leo Sexton
SP

Back to top