Villanova University

Villanova, PA
Conference: Big East
Men's Coach: Marcus O'Sullivan
Women's Coach: Gina Procaccio
Visit Website

SCHEDULED EVENTS

College Men's 4x100 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 333Friday, 12:35 PM
Team CM

College Men's 4x400 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 366Friday, 4:25 PM
Team CJ

College Men's 4x800 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 488Saturday, 4:40 PM
Team AE

College Men's 4xMile Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 459Saturday, 1:15 PM
Team A

College Men's Sprint Medley Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 379Friday, 6:50 PM
Team AI

College Men's Distance Medley Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 346Friday, 2:35 PM
Team AA

College Men's 5000m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 212Thursday, 9:30 PM
Robert Hurlbut (36)
Harry Warnick (40)
Kevin Corbusier (74)

College Men's 400m Hurdles ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 301Friday, 9:00 AM
Kyle Cartwright (40)

College Men's Pole Vault CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 703Friday, 10:00 AM
James Deutemeyer (24)

College Men's Long Jump CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 713Friday, 3:30 PM
Pearson Feagans (65)

College Men's Shot Put CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 709Friday, 1:15 PM
Dan Sullivan (55)
Henry Sise (60)

College Men's Hammer Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 813Saturday, 3:15 PM
John McDonald (43)

College Women's 4x400 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 164Thursday, 6:35 PM
Team CE

College Women's 4x800 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 486Saturday, 4:10 PM
Team AS

College Women's 4x1500 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 338Friday, 1:20 PM
Team A

College Women's Distance Medley Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 159Thursday, 5:40 PM
Team AA

College Women's 3000m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 207Thursday, 8:40 PM
Bella Burda (10)
Ann Campbell (38)

College Women's 5000m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 209Thursday, 8:50 PM
Bella Burda (12)
Katie Fisher (29)

College Women's 100m Hurdles HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 352Friday, 4:00 PM
Shanice Grant (27)

College Women's 100m Hurdles ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 476Saturday, 3:15 PM
Shanice Grant (6)

College Women's 400m Hurdles ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 101Thursday, 10:00 AM
Veronica Scott (33)
Arielle Massillon (47)
Kathleen Ho Sang (48)

College Women's Pole Vault CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 603Thursday, 10:00 AM
Catherine Walker (25)
Bridget Owen (29)
Alexandra Elder (32)
Abigail Nolte (35)

College Women's Long Jump CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 615Thursday, 4:00 PM
Ekiah Lewis (49)

College Women's Triple Jump CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 705Friday, 11:00 AM
Anne Yahiro (43)

College Women's Shot Put CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 607Thursday, 12:45 PM
Kristen Erickson (53)

College Women's Javelin Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 715Friday, 4:45 PM
Caroline Hamilton (37)

College Women's 3000m Steeplechase ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 205Thursday, 8:15 PM
Alex Russo (38)

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 127

CM 4x200
1961 1:24.8
1962 1:25.0
CM 4x400
1955 3:17.6
1956 3:11.9
1957 3:12.7
1958 3:11.8
1959 3:11.8
1960 3:12.2
1961 3:14.3
1968 3:06.1
1969 3:07.2
1970 3:07.9
1978 3:04.5
1986 3:03.84
CM 4x800
1964 7:31.7
1965 7:26.1
1966 7:39.3
1968 7:21.8
1969 7:20.1
1970 7:28.1
1971 7:25.5
1973 7:25.7
1975 7:28.4
1976 7:18.0
1977 7:16.3
1978 7:17.8
1979 7:20.3
1980 7:18.28
1982 7:12.29
1984 7:15.17
1989 7:20.14
1991 7:15.55
1992 7:21.93
2014 7:16.58
CM 4xMile
1964 16:50.7
1965 16:39.4
1967 16:39.7
1968 16:27.4
1969 16:37.9
1970 16:40.2
1971 16:43.7
1973 16:31.7
1974 16:10.6
1975 16:27.4
1976 15:03.0
1978 15:07.1
1979 14:59.35
1980 15:01.35
1981 15:01.96
1982 15:02.8
1984 14:52.81
1993 15:00.23
2015 16:18.07
CM Sprint Medley
1955 3:26.3
1956 3:25.0
1957 3:24.3
1958 3:22.5
1963 3:20.1
1964 3:23.4
1968 3:18.1
1969 3:17.0
1970 3:19.0
1977 3:15.30
1978 3:14.90
1979 3:16.45
1980 3:17.19
1982 3:16.89
CM Distance Medley
1956 9:58.1
1957 10:10.7
1958 9:55.3
1962 10:04.7
1964 9:55.8
1966 9:46.4
1967 9:39.6
1968 9:37.9
1969 9:38.2
1970 9:38.5
1971 9:44.1
1972 9:37.5
1973 9:43.6
1974 9:36.8
1975 9:28.2
1976 9:28.8
1977 9:28.5
1978 9:37.8
1979 9:29.9
1980 9:24.2
1981 9:36.78
2001 9:30.48
2009 9:30.81
2011 9:37.93
CM Shuttle Hurdles
1961 1:00.8
CW 4x800
1979 8:47.8
1985 8:27.58
1988 8:25.28
1989 8:28.83
1990 8:30.61
1991 8:29.52
1993 8:30.76
1995 8:31.99
1997 8:27.66
2013 8:17.45
2014 8:21.49
2015 8:26.36
CW 4x1500
1989 17:22.58
1990 17:18.10
1992 17:43.33
1993 17:55.51
1994 17:37.51
1995 17:33.79
1997 17:29.32
2000 17:30.38
2014 17:16.52
CW Distance Medley
1984 10:53.27
1987 10:55.46
1988 10:48.38
1989 10:53.37
1990 10:49.81
1991 10:55.98
1994 11:04.21
1995 11:05.49
1997 10:57.97
2006 10:57.03
2012 11:01.03
2013 10:58.84
2014 10:57.35
2015 11:09.06
Wall of Fame Inductees
1994 Charlie Jenkins (1957)
1994 Marty Liquori (1971)
1994 Eamonn Coghlan (1976)
1994 Mark Belger (1978)
1994 Ron Delany (1958)
1994 1982 4×800m Relay
Marcus O’Sullivan, Mike England, John Hunter, John Marshall
1995 Vicki Huber (1989)
1995 Larry James (1970)
1995 Don Webster (1963)
1995 1975 Distance Medley Relay
Ken Schappert, Greg Eckman, Tom Gregan, Eamonn Coghlan
1996 Don Paige (1980)
1998 Don Bragg (1957)
1999 Vic Zwolak (1964)
1999 1988 Distance Medley Relay
Kathy Franey, Michelle Bennett, Celeste Halliday, Vicki Huber
2000 Ed Collymore (1959)
2000 1990 4×1500m Relay
Nnenna Lynch, Sonia O’Sullivan, Cheri Goddard, Kathy Franey
2001 John Hartnett (1974)
2002 Dave Patrick (1968)
2003 Sydney Maree (1981)
2005 Ken Schappert (1975)
2005 1974 Four-Mile Relay
Tom Gregan, Brian McElroy, Eamonn Coghlan, John Hartnett
2006 Kathy Franey (1990)
2007 1987 Distance Medley Relay
Sean O’Neill, Edwin Modibedi, Bruce Harris, Gerry O’Reilly
2008 Frank Murphy (1969)
2010 John Marshall (1985)
2011 Chris Mason (1971)
2011 1958
George Sydnor, Charley Stead, Ron Delany, Ed Collymore
2013 Michelle Bennett (1991)
2013 1969
Andy O’Reilly, Chris Mason, Marty Liquori, Frank Murphy
2015 Gina Procaccio (1987)
2015 1965
Jim Orr, Al Adams, Tom Sullivan, Noel Carroll
2016 1966
Alan McCafferty, Bill Heidelberger, Ian Hamilton, Dave Patrick
Athletes of the Meet
1962 CM-R Pat Traynor
1965 CM-R Noel Carroll
1966 CM-R Dave Patrick
1968 CM-R Frank Murphy
1973 CM-R John Hartnett
1975 CM-R Eamonn Coghlan
1976 CM-R Eamonn Coghlan
1977 CM-R Mark Belger
1978 CM-R Mark Belger
1980 CM-R Don Paige
1981 CM-R Sydney Maree
1982 CM-R John Marshall
1987 CW-R Vicki Huber
1989 CW-R Vicki Huber
1992 CW-R Carole Zajac
1993 CM-R Louie Quintana
1996 CW-I Jen Pastore
1997 CW-R Krestena Sullivan
2009 CM-R Matthew Gibney
2013 CW-R Emily Lipari
2014 CW-R Emily Lipari
2015 CW-R Angel Piccirillo
Olympic Gold Medalists
participating at the Penn Relays
1956 Melbourne Charlie Jenkins
400, 4x400
1956 Melbourne Ron Delany
1500
1960 Rome Don Bragg
PV
1964 Tokyo Paul Drayton
4x100
1968 Mexico City Larry James
4x400
1992 Barcelona Chip Jenkins
4x400

Back to top