Yale University

New Haven, CT
Conference: Heps
Coach: David Shoehalter
Visit Website

SCHEDULED EVENTS

College Men's 4x100 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 333Friday, 12:35 PM
Team CV

College Men's 4x800 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 486Saturday, 4:40 PM
Team BT

College Men's 4xMile Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 458Saturday, 1:15 PM
Team AS

College Men's Distance Medley See Full Start List

Event 346Friday, 2:40 PM
Team AS

College Men's 3000m Steeplechase ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 201Thursday, 7:30 PM
Duncan Tomlin (3)

College Men's 5000m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 210Thursday, 9:20 PM
Kevin Dooney (1)
Cameron Stanish (46)

College Men's 5000m CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 211Thursday, 9:40 PM
James Randon (60)
John McGowan (63)
Adam Houston (79)

College Men's Pole Vault CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 704Friday, 10:00 AM
Brendan Sullivan (35)

College Women's 4x100 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 110Thursday, 1:10 PM
Team CV

College Women's 4x800 CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 485Saturday, 4:20 PM
Team AW

College Women's Distance Medley Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 159Thursday, 5:30 PM
Team AT

College Women's Pole Vault CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 603Thursday, 10:00 AM
Catherine Shih (44)

College Women's Triple Jump CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 702Friday, 9:30 AM
Alisha Jordan (36)

College Women's Shot Put CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 607Thursday, 12:45 PM
Karleh Wilson (24)

College Women's Hammer Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 612Thursday, 2:30 PM
Karleh Wilson (42)

College Women's 3000m Steeplechase ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 205Thursday, 8:00 PM
Kira Garry (2)

Olympic Development Men's 5000m See Full Start List

Event 212Thursday, 10:00 PM
Ryan Brady (38)
Isa Qasim (49)

Olympic Development Women's 5000m See Full Start List

Event 209Thursday, 9:00 PM
Elizabeth McDonald (28)
Emily Stark (30)

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 24

CM 4x200
1926 1:27.8
CM 4x400
1899 3:24 4/5
1901 3:27 1/5
1903 3:28
1904 3:23 3/5
1905 3:22 4/5
1928 3:29
CM 4x800
1899 8:10.0
1905 8:07.6
1909 8:02.4
1916 7:53.0
1921 7:53.8
1960 7:27.4
CM 4xMile
1899 18:39.0
1902 18:36.4
CM Sprint Medley
1960 3:24.9
1961 3:25.5
CM Distance Medley
1915 10:20.0
1961 9:53.9
CM Shuttle Hurdles
1930 1:04.3
1931 1:03.5
1940 1:00.8
1942 1:01.5
1968 :59.0
Wall of Fame Inductees
1996 1915 Distance Medley Relay
Wilkie, Barker, Poucher, John Overton
2010 1940
John Murphy, Dick Osborne, Ted Day, Jay Shields
Olympic Gold Medalists
participating at the Penn Relays
1900 Paris Dick Sheldon
SP, Tug of War
1908 London A.C. Gilbert
PV--tied
1920 Antwerp Dick Landon
HJ
1928 Amsterdam Sabin Carr
PV
1932 Los Angeles Karl Warner
4x400
1972 Munich Frank Shorter
Marathon

Back to top