Penn State University

University Park, PA
Conference: Big 10
Coach: John Gondak
Visit Website

SCHEDULED EVENTS

College Men's 4x800 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 458Saturday, 1:00 PM
Team AC

College Men's 4xMile Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 487Saturday, 4:10 PM
Team E

College Men's Sprint Medley Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 378Friday, 6:25 PM
Team AA

College Men's Distance Medley Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 372Friday, 5:15 PM
Team AF

College Men's 100m dash HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 366Friday, 3:25 PM
Justin Ofotan (12)

College Men's 100m dash ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 484Saturday, 3:45 PM
Justin Ofotan (7)

College Men's High Jump CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 702Friday, 10:00 AM
Austin Campbell (23)

College Men's High Jump ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 809Saturday, 1:30 PM
Devin Bradham (3)

College Men's Long Jump ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 711Friday, 2:00 PM
William Henderson (5)

College Men's Shot Put CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 709Friday, 1:15 PM
Jack Zimmerman (23)
Luke Grodeska (32)
Thomas Bojalad (36)

College Men's Shot Put ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 707Friday, 12:00 PM
Ben Peterson (5)

College Men's Discus Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 701Friday, 9:00 AM
Noah Swaby (39)
Thomas Bojalad (41)

College Men's Hammer Throw ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 810Saturday, 1:45 PM
Morgan Shigo (2)

College Men's Hammer Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 813Saturday, 3:15 PM
Jack Zimmerman (22)

College Men's Hammer Throw ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 810Saturday, 1:45 PM
Luke Grodeska (4)

College Men's Javelin Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 802Saturday, 9:00 AM
Mark Porter (14)
Matt Nawrocki (25)
Noah Swaby (39)

College Men's Javelin Throw ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 805Saturday, 11:15 AM
Michael Biddle (4)

College Women's 4x100 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 336Friday, 12:55 PM
Team AC

College Women's 4x100 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 113Thursday, 1:20 PM
Team AF

College Women's 4x400 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 166Thursday, 6:25 PM
Team AG

College Women's 4x400 EasternSee Full Start List

Event 494Saturday, 5:25 PM
Team CC

College Women's 4x800 CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 488Saturday, 4:30 PM
Team AG

College Women's 4x1500 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 340Friday, 1:15 PM
Team I

College Women's Sprint Medley Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 376Friday, 6:05 PM
Team AA

College Women's 100m dash HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 367Friday, 3:35 PM
Brooke-Lynn Williams (18)
Amariah Thomas (26)

College Women's 100m dash ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 482Saturday, 3:35 PM
Brooke-Lynn Williams (8)

College Women's 400m Hurdles ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 101Thursday, 10:00 AM
Elyse Skerpon (24)
Antoinette Bradley (32)

College Women's High Jump ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 803Saturday, 10:00 AM
Alexa Parks (9)

College Women's Pole Vault ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 616Thursday, 4:00 PM
Carena Nottoli (7)
Megan Fry (8)

College Women's Long Jump CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 615Thursday, 4:00 PM
Audra Koopman (27)

College Women's Triple Jump ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 704Friday, 10:00 AM
Rachel Gearing (12)

College Women's Shot Put ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 605Thursday, 11:30 AM
Payden Montana (6)

College Women's Discus Throw ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 706Friday, 11:30 AM
Payden Montana (10)

College Women's Discus Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 601Thursday, 9:00 AM
Piper Klinger (44)

College Women's Hammer Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 612Thursday, 2:15 PM
Gianna Rao (26)

College Women's Javelin Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 715Friday, 4:45 PM
Rosemary Campbell (17)

College Women's Javelin Throw ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 618Thursday, 6:30 PM
Stephanie Sievers (6)
Madison Smith (8)

College Women's 1500m Run En-RouteSee Full Start List

Event 502Saturday, 3:05 PM
Danae Rivers (2)

Men's 5000m See Full Start List

Event 205Thursday, 9:20 PM
Christopher Hughes (136)
Brandon Hontz (50)
Ben Bumgarner (51)

Men's 3000m Steeplechase See Full Start List

Event 201Thursday, 7:30 PM
James Abrahams (13)
Ryan Barton (63)

Olympic Development Women's Mile Run See Full Start List

Event 477Saturday, 3:00 PM
Danae Rivers (2)

Women's 3000m See Full Start List

Event 203Thursday, 8:25 PM
Andrea Demko (40)

Women's 5000m See Full Start List

Event 204Thursday, 8:40 PM
Alison Willingmyre (38)

Women's 3000m Steeplechase See Full Start List

Event 202Thursday, 8:00 PM
Marissa Sheva (51)

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 34

CM 4x100
1928 :42 3/5
1950 :41.3
CM 4x800
1923 7:48 4/5
1983 7:19.77
1985 7:11.17
1986 7:16.02
1987 7:14.65
2012 7:19.76
2013 7:14.14
2016 7:17.37
CM 4xMile
1920 18:16 4/5
1926 18:14 3/5
1929 17:48 3/5
1947 17:32.6
1948 17:30.7
1949 17:35.4
1951 17:24.6
1959 17:11.3
CM Sprint Medley
1924 3:30 2/5
1932 3:28.6
1942 3:26.5
2011 3:17.10
2012 3:18.47
2015 3:21.29
2018 3:15.25
CM Distance Medley
1920 10:37 1/5
1928 10:37 4/5
1948 10:15.1
1959 9:58.2
2013 9:24.68
2016 9:35.51
CM Shuttle Hurdles
1926 1:05 -
CW 4x400
2008 3:31.44
CW 4x800
1978 8:49.9
Wall of Fame Inductees
2000 1985 4×800m Relay
Vance Watson, Steve Shisler, Chris Mills, Randy Moore
2007 Lee Talbott (1910)
2008 Elaine Sobansky (1984)
Athletes of the Meet
2013 CM-R Casimir Loxsom
2016 CM-R Brandon Kidder
Olympic Gold Medalists
participating at the Penn Relays
1920 Antwerp Larry Shields
3000 Team
1924 Paris Alan Helffrich
4x400
1948 London Barney Ewell
4x100
1952 Helsinki Horace Ashenfelter
SC

Back to top