The Ohio State University

Columbus, OH
Conference: Big 10
Coach: Rosalind Joseph

SCHEDULED EVENTS

College Men's 4x100 Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 340Friday, 1:35 PM
Team AB

College Men's 4x200 Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 346Friday, 2:45 PM
Team AB

College Men's 4x400 Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 567Saturday, 3:34 PM
Team AA

College Men's 4x400 Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 352Friday, 3:40 PM
Team AB

College Men's 4x800 CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 582Saturday, 5:15 PM
Team AP

College Men's Sprint Medley Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 365Friday, 5:35 PM
Team AH

College Men's Distance Medley CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 334Friday, 12:40 PM
Team AT

College Men's 100m dash HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 348Friday, 3:10 PM
Praise Olatoke (18)
Kainnan Ramsey (19)

College Men's 100m dash ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 559Saturday, 2:27 PM
Eric Harrison (2)

College Men's 100m dash HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 348Friday, 3:10 PM
Trey Gardette (20)
Eric Harrison (4)
Adrian Curry (9)

College Men's 3000m Steeplechase ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 206Thursday, 7:25 PM
Nick Regas (25)

College Men's 110m Hurdles ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 556Saturday, 2:14 PM
Kentre Patterson (4)

College Men's 110m Hurdles HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 350Friday, 3:10 PM
Kentre Patterson (5)
Oscar Smith (9)

College Men's 400m Hurdles ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 202Thursday, 5:55 PM
Oscar Smith (25)

College Men's High Jump ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 810Saturday, 2:30 PM
Shaun Miller, Jr. (7)

College Men's Pole Vault CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 719Friday, 3:30 PM
Daniel Drellishak (15)

College Men's Pole Vault ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 806Saturday, 12:00 PM
Luke Bendick (3)
Robert Oswald (4)

College Men's Triple Jump ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 813Saturday, 2:30 PM
Clarence Foote-Talley (2)

College Men's Shot Put CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 710Friday, 12:00 PM
Adam Riedinger (26)
Joshua Miller (30)

College Men's Shot Put ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 809Saturday, 2:30 PM
Hayden Tobias (5)
Carlos Aviles (6)

College Men's Discus Throw ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 802Saturday, 11:30 AM
Tanner Watson (12)

College Men's Discus Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 715Friday, 3:00 PM
Carlos Aviles (18)
Evan Johnson (40)
Hayden Tobias (41)

College Men's 1500m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 204Thursday, 6:35 PM
Nick Miller (27)

College Women's 4x100 Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 550Saturday, 1:00 PM
Team AA

College Women's 4x100 Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 337Friday, 1:10 PM
Team AB

College Women's 4x200 Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 344Friday, 2:25 PM
Team AB

College Women's 4x400 Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 566Saturday, 3:28 PM
Team AA

College Women's 4x400 Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 351Friday, 3:25 PM
Team AB

College Women's 4x800 Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 562Saturday, 2:47 PM
Team AE

College Women's Sprint Medley Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 363Friday, 5:15 PM
Team AB

College Women's Distance Medley Championship of AmericaSee Full Start List

Event 341Friday, 1:45 PM
Team AJ

College Women's 100m dash HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 347Friday, 2:55 PM
Anavia Battle (1)

College Women's 100m dash ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 558Saturday, 2:24 PM
Anavia Battle (1)

College Women's 100m dash HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 347Friday, 2:55 PM
Yanique Dayle (10)
Leah Bertrand (11)
Marcia Sey (23)

College Women's 100m dash ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 558Saturday, 2:24 PM
Nya Bussey (6)
Yanique Dayle (7)

College Women's 100m dash HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 347Friday, 2:55 PM
Nya Bussey (7)

College Women's 5000m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 207Thursday, 7:50 PM
Akemi Von Scherr (74)

College Women's 10,000m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 209Thursday, 9:20 PM
Daniella Santos (19)
Andrea Kuhn (20)

College Women's 100m Hurdles HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 349Friday, 2:55 PM
Alexus Pyles (13)
Marcia Sey (15)

College Women's 100m Hurdles ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 554Saturday, 2:09 PM
Alexus Pyles (5)

College Women's 100m Hurdles HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 349Friday, 2:55 PM
Morgan Lewis (7)

College Women's 100m Hurdles ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 554Saturday, 2:09 PM
Morgan Lewis (8)

College Women's 400m Hurdles ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 201Thursday, 5:35 PM
Mabinty Kebe (26)
Chanler Robinson (6)

College Women's High Jump ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 805Saturday, 12:00 PM
Amaya Ugarte (5)

College Women's Pole Vault CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 714Friday, 12:30 PM
AnneMarie Moses (24)

College Women's Pole Vault ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 811Saturday, 2:30 PM
Abigail Kuhn (8)

College Women's Long Jump CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 712Friday, 12:00 PM
Jaimie Robinson (19)
Cierra Pyles (24)

College Women's Triple Jump ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 812Saturday, 2:30 PM
Cierra Pyles (10)
Jaimie Robinson (2)

College Women's Shot Put ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 807Saturday, 12:30 PM
Adelaide Aquilla (1)

College Women's Shot Put CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 717Friday, 3:00 PM
Lacey Stringer (13)

College Women's Discus Throw ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 801Saturday, 9:30 AM
Adelaide Aquilla (2)

College Women's Hammer Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 606Thursday, 11:30 AM
Lacey Stringer (32)

College Women's 1500m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 203Thursday, 6:15 PM
Addie Engel (46)

Olympic Development Women's 300m EliteSee Full Start List

Event 564Saturday, 3:17 PM
Anavia Battle (6)

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 19

CM 4x100
1929 :42.2
1931 :42.4
1932 :42.0
CM 4x200
1928 1:30 1/5
1929 1:27 -
1930 1:26.8
1932 1:27 -
1933 1:27.7
CM 4x400
1992 3:04.68
CM 4x800
1931 7:52.2
1936 7:49.8
1949 7:44.4
CM Sprint Medley
1931 3:27.6
1936 3:31.9
CM Distance Medley
1927 10:25 4/5
CM Shuttle Hurdles
1928 1:05 3/5
1932 1:02.5
1946 1:01.7
CW Shuttle Hurdles
2001 :54.44
Wall of Fame Inductees
1994 George Simpson (1930)
2012 Jack Keller (1933)
Athletes of the Meet
2000 CW-I Donica Merriman
2003 CM-I Dan Taylor
2004 CM-I Dan Taylor
Olympic Gold Medalists
participating at the Penn Relays
1936 Berlin Jesse Owens
100, 200, 4x100, LJ
1948 London Mal Whitfield
800, 4x400
1952 Helsinki Mal Whitfield
800
1956 Melbourne Glenn Davis
IH
1960 Rome Glenn Davis
IH, 4x400
1984 Los Angeles Diane Dixon
4x400

Back to top