University of South Carolina

Columbia, SC
Conference: SEC
Coach: Curtis Frye
Visit Website

SCHEDULED EVENTS

College Men's 4x100 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 461Saturday, 1:40 PM
Team AB

College Men's 4x100 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 333Friday, 12:35 PM
Team AG

College Men's 4x200 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 472Saturday, 2:45 PM
Team AB

College Men's 4x200 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 339Friday, 1:40 PM
Team AE

College Men's 4x400 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 497Saturday, 6:00 PM
Team AE

College Men's 4x400 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 365Friday, 4:25 PM
Team AG

College Men's Sprint Medley Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 378Friday, 6:45 PM
Team AY

College Men's Shuttle Hurdles Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 347Friday, 3:05 PM
Team A

College Men's 110m Hurdles HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 351Friday, 3:50 PM
Isaiah Moore (16)
Dondre Echols (2)

College Men's 110m Hurdles ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 476Saturday, 3:20 PM
Dondre Echols (3)

College Men's 110m Hurdles HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 351Friday, 3:50 PM
Jermaine Collier (5)

College Men's 400m Hurdles ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 301Friday, 9:00 AM
Greg Chiles (63)
Jussi Kanervo (69)

College Men's High Jump CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 703Friday, 10:00 AM
Tye Williams (49)

College Men's Long Jump CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 713Friday, 3:30 PM
Isaiah Moore (26)
Michael Wamer (39)
Markus Leemet (75)

College Men's Triple Jump ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 812Saturday, 2:00 PM
Michael Wamer (3)

College Men's Shot Put CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 709Friday, 1:15 PM
Olayinka [Josh] Awotunde (15)

College Men's Discus Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 701Friday, 9:00 AM
Olayinka [Josh] Awotunde (15)

College Men's Hammer Throw ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 810Saturday, 1:45 PM
Clarence Gallop (8)

College Men's Javelin Throw ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 805Saturday, 11:15 AM
Kaleb Zuidema (48)

College Men's Decathlon See Full Start List

Event 1Tuesday/Wednesday, 11:00 AM / 10:00 AM
Alexandre Asselin (2)

College Women's 4x100 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 334Friday, 1:00 PM
Team AC

College Women's 4x100 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 110Thursday, 1:10 PM
Team AK

College Women's 4x200 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 340Friday, 2:00 PM
Team AD

College Women's 4x400 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 164Thursday, 6:25 PM
Team AS

College Women's 4x800 CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 485Saturday, 4:20 PM
Team BD

College Women's Sprint Medley Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 377Friday, 6:20 PM
Team AR

College Women's Distance Medley CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 160Thursday, 5:40 PM
Team BM

College Women's 100m Hurdles HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 352Friday, 4:00 PM
Chalese Davis (31)

College Women's 400m Hurdles ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 101Thursday, 10:00 AM
Tamera Harris (11)

College Women's High Jump ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 710Friday, 1:45 PM
Jeannelle Scheper (1)
Nakita Gray (11)

College Women's Pole Vault CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 603Thursday, 10:00 AM
Megan Wall (28)

College Women's Long Jump CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 615Thursday, 4:00 PM
Natasha Dicks (28)

College Women's Long Jump ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 606Thursday, Noon
Alexis Murphy (8)

College Women's Triple Jump CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 702Friday, 9:30 AM
Natasha Dicks (15)

College Women's Javelin Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 715Friday, 4:45 PM
Shelby Freedman (17)
Olivia Hassler (19)
Amy Suttmeier (43)

Olympic Development Women's 5000m See Full Start List

Event 209Thursday, 9:00 PM
Mary Reiser (91)
Hannah Giangaspro (93)
Monica York (95)
Stephanie Berger (97)

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 18

CM Sprint Medley
1971 3:19.8
1998 3:17.00
2002 3:16.25
CM Shuttle Hurdles
2003 :53.94
CW 4x100
2002 :44.03
2005 :43.40
CW 4x200
2000 1:31.01
2005 1:31.57
2007 1:31.56
CW 4x400
2000 3:30.04
2001 3:28.34
2002 3:29.10
2004 3:29.15
2005 3:28.00
2007 3:29.78
CW Shuttle Hurdles
2002 :53.96
2005 :53.19
2007 :53.54
Wall of Fame Inductees
2012 Dawn Ellerbe (1997)
2013 2003
Corey Taylor, Fred Townsend, Charles Ryan, Kenneth Ferguson
Athletes of the Meet
1999 CM-I Terrence Trammell
2000 CW-R Mikele Barber
2005 CW-I Tiffany Ross-Williams
2005 CW-R Tiffany Ross-Williams
2012 CM-I Marvin Reitze
Olympic Gold Medalists
participating at the Penn Relays
2004 Athens Aleen Bailey
4x100
2004 Athens Otis Harris
4x400
2004 Athens Tonique Williams-Darling
400
2008 Beijing Natasha Hastings
4x400

Back to top