University of Texas

Austin, TX
Conference: Big XII
Coach: Mario Sategna
Visit Website

SCHEDULED EVENTS

College Men's 4x100 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 333Friday, 12:35 PM
Team AK

College Men's 4x200 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 339Friday, 1:40 PM
Team AF

College Men's 4x400 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 365Friday, 4:25 PM
Team AD

College Men's 4xMile Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 458Saturday, 1:15 PM
Team AH

College Men's Distance Medley Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 345Friday, 2:30 PM
Team AK

College Men's 100m dash HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 362Friday, 3:30 PM
Senoj-Jay Givans (01)
Charles Anumnu (12)
Carlton Anumnu (18)

College Men's 3000m Steeplechase ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 201Thursday, 7:30 PM
Nate Moore (17)

College Men's 5000m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 210Thursday, 9:20 PM
Craig Lutz (02)
Ryan Dohner (03)
Mark Pinales (19)
Eduardo Rodriguez (25)
Zach Hamstra (58)

College Men's 110m Hurdles HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 351Friday, 3:50 PM
Spencer Dunkerley-Offor (15)

College Men's 400m Hurdles ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 301Friday, 9:00 AM
Max Dordevic (30)

College Men's High Jump CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 703Friday, 10:00 AM
Logan Brittain (22)

College Men's Pole Vault ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 811Saturday, 2:00 PM
Reese Watson (03)
Mark Thomas (10)

College Men's Pole Vault CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 704Friday, 10:00 AM
Casey Wicker (15)
Parks McNeil (20)

College Men's Long Jump ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 711Friday, 2:00 PM
Basil Fares (03)

College Men's Triple Jump CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 801Saturday, 9:00 AM
Nick Phynn (13)

College Men's Shot Put ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 706Friday, Noon
Will Spence (08)

College Men's Discus Throw ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 808Saturday, 12:30 PM
Clint Harris (10)
Will Spence (12)

College Men's Discus Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 701Friday, 9:00 AM
Blake Jakobsson (16)

College Men's Javelin Throw ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 805Saturday, 11:15 AM
Fabian Dohmann (05)

College Women's 4x100 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 110Thursday, 1:10 PM
Team AD

College Women's 4x200 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 340Friday, 2:00 PM
Team AB

College Women's 4x400 HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 164Thursday, 6:25 PM
Team AA

College Women's 4x1500 Championship of America InvitationalSee Full Start List

Event 338Friday, 1:20 PM
Team H

College Women's 100m dash HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 363Friday, 3:40 PM
Caitland Smith (29)

College Women's 3000m ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 207Thursday, 8:30 PM
Sandie Raines (03)
Megan Siebert (24)

College Women's 100m Hurdles HeatsSee Full Start List

Event 352Friday, 4:00 PM
Morgan Snow (01)
Mobolaji Adeokun (12)
Ariel Jones (14)

College Women's Pole Vault ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 616Thursday, 4:00 PM
Kaitlin Petrillose (01)
Kally Long (03)
Callie Spencer (08)

College Women's Pole Vault CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 603Thursday, 10:00 AM
Shay Petty (14)

College Women's Long Jump ChampionshipSee Full Start List

Event 606Thursday, Noon
Chyna Ries (07)

College Women's Javelin Throw CollegeSee Full Start List

Event 715Friday, 4:45 PM
Shelbi Poncik (36)

Olympic Development Women's 5000m See Full Start List

Event 209Thursday, 9:00 PM
Katie Ruhala (80)

History AT THE RELAYS

Total Relay Championships: 37

CM 4x100
1936 :41.1
1957 :41.1
CM 4x200
1936 1:26.6
1957 1:25.4
CM 4x800
2008 7:23.51
2009 7:16.33
CM 4xMile
2007 16:21.57
2008 16:29.50
CM Sprint Medley
1987 3:21.63
CM Distance Medley
2006 9:33.10
2007 9:29.60
2008 9:32.89
CM Shuttle Hurdles
1994 :55.81
1995 :55.71
CW 4x100
1989 :45.01
1999 :43.33
2006 :43.00
CW 4x200
1989 1:34.02
1990 1:33.78
1998 1:31.23
CW 4x400
1985 3:34.25
1986 3:31.00
1989 3:34.14
1995 3:32.67
1996 3:32.53
1997 3:31.53
1998 3:30.72
1999 3:31.48
2003 3:27.64
2011 3:00.08
2014 3:25.05
CW 4x800
2006 8:31.60
CW Sprint Medley
1988 3:41.97
1989 3:47.94
1990 3:45.17
1997 3:44.37
2000 3:42.39
Wall of Fame Inductees
1994 1936 440-Yard Relay
H.V. Reeves, Bev Rockhold, Tiny Gruneisen, Chink Wallender
1998 1988 Sprint Medley Relay
Barbara Flowers, Mary Bolden, Carlette Guidry, Karol Davidson
2010 2003
Keasha Downer, Moushaumi Robinson, Raasin McIntosh, Sanya Richards
2012 1986
John Patterson, Jason Leach, Earle Laing, Pablo Squella
Athletes of the Meet
1998 CM-I Jacob Davis
1998 CW-I Angie Vaughn
1999 CW-R Suziann Reid
2000 CM-I Mark Boswell
2001 CM-I Brian Hunter
2007 CM-R Leonel Manzano
2008 CM-R Leonel Manzano
Olympic Gold Medalists
participating at the Penn Relays
1992 Barcelona Carlette Guidry
4x100
1996 Atlanta Carlette Guidry
4x100
2004 Athens Sanya Richards-Ross
4x400
2004 Athens Moushaumi Robinson
4x400
2008 Beijing Sanya Richards-Ross
4x400
2012 London Sanya Richards-Ross
400, 4x400

Back to top